4185 |
Silver Soldiers |
Owen J Roberts High School, Greater Pottstown Area Robotics Science and Engineering Community |
Pottstown, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
10333 |
TechSpark |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
14842 |
SPYGEARS |
Family/Community |
Exton, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16354 |
Centre Punch H2O |
Family/Community |
Bellefonte, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity! |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
18387 |
Mallrats |
Family/Community |
Springfield, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
20079 |
MARS: Ingenuity... |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Family/Community |
Chalfont, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
21364 |
FIRST Try |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
22312 |
The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
23744 |
Mon Valley Mammoths 3 |
Family/Community |
Monessen, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
23872 |
The Hippopotomonstrosesquipedalian Tetartocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
24732 |
Cool wizards |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – Philadelphia |
|
10333 |
TechSpark |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – Philadelphia |
|
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
Program It! Philadelphia |
|
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
Drive It! Philadelphia |
|
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
Philadelphia Scrimmage |
|
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Community based team |
Chalfont, PA |
2023-2024 |
Nittany Lion Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Think winner, Design 2nd place, Inspire 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 3rd place) Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Red Tornado Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Control winner, Design 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Community based team |
Chalfont, PA |
2023-2024 |
Philadelphia Open Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Design winner, Motivate 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2023-2024 |
Panther Power Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Community Team |
Chalfont, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Design winner Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
21364 |
FIRST Try |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 0-2-0 |
4185 |
Silver Soldiers |
Owen J Roberts High School, Greater Pottstown Area Robotics Science and Engineering Community |
Pottstown, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
10333 |
TechSpark |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
14842 |
SPYGEARS |
Family/Community |
Exton, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16354 |
Phobos Ares Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Bellefonte, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity! |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
18387 |
Mallrats |
Family/Community |
Springfield, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
19374 |
Happy Little Engineers |
Family/Community |
Hanover, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
20079 |
MARS: Ingenuity... |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Family/Community |
Chalfont, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
21364 |
FIRST Try |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
21441 |
The Little Red Pony |
Family/Community |
Bryn Mawr, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
21969 |
Robosapiens |
Family/Community |
Warrington, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
22312 |
The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2022-2023 |
UCFSD Scrimmage |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2022-2023 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Design winner Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Community Based |
Lansdale, PA |
2022-2023 |
Red and Black Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Think winner, Connect 2nd place Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2022-2023 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Innovate winner, Design 2nd place Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
14464 |
Bot Busters |
Community (AI Robotics) |
Mechancisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Motivate winner, Control 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family / Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
14464 |
Bot Busters |
Community (AI Robotics) |
Mechancisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Think 2nd place, Motivate 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2022-2023 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Think winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance 2nd pick) Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
14464 |
Bot Busters |
Community (AI Robotics) |
Mechancisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Red Tornado Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Inspire winner, Think 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire winner) Matches: Q: 1-4-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-1-0 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Red Tornado Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Connect 3rd place, Motivate 3rd place Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family / Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Motivate 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance 2nd pick) Matches: Q: 1-4-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-0-0 |
4149 |
Terabytes |
Neighborhood / Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2022-2023 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Innovate 2nd place Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
7416 |
Silver Spartans |
Greater Pottstown Area Robotics, Science, and Engineering Community |
Pottstown, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
16354 |
Phobos Ares Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Bellefonte, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity! |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
19374 |
Happy Little Engineers |
Family/Community |
Hanover, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
20079 |
MARS: Ingenuity... |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Family/Community |
Chalfont, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
20153 |
Silver Wolves |
Family/Community |
Kennett Square, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #2 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #3 |
|
19821 |
Apocalyptic Avocado Aficionados |
Family/Community |
West Chester, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #3 |
|
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
|
19374 |
Happy Little Engineers |
Family/Community |
Hanover, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
|
19821 |
Apocalyptic Avocado Aficionados |
Family/Community |
West Chester, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
|
20153 |
Silver Wolves |
Family/Community |
Kennett Square, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Top Ranked 2nd place Team) |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #1 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Top Ranked 6th place Judged Awards: Control 2nd place |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #1 |
|
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #2 |
|
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #2 |
|
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #3 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community Team |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Conestoga Qualifier |
|
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Tournament |
Competition: Top Ranked 5th place Advancement: Team Advanced (Top Ranked 5th place Team) |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Judges winner |
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
Green and Gold Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control winner Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
12556 |
Apollo Robotics |
Community Team |
Moon Township, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
13474 |
MARS Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community Team |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
18342 |
Orwigsburg Engineering Club |
Family/Community |
Orwigsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
18603 |
TeraBridges |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community Team |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #1 |
Competition: Top Ranked 1st place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #4 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community Team |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #4 |
|
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #5 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Community Team |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #5 |
|
18603 |
TeraBridges |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #5 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #1 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #1 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #1 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #2 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #2 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #2 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #3 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #3 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
13474 |
MARS Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #3 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #3 |
|
18603 |
TeraBridges |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #3 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #4 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #4 |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community based |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #4 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #5 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #5 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
13474 |
MARS Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #5 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #5 |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community based |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #5 |
|
16776 |
MARS Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #5 |
|
18603 |
TeraBridges |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #5 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #6 |
Competition: Top Ranked 1st place |
13474 |
MARS Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #6 |
|
16776 |
MARS Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #6 |
|
18603 |
TeraBridges |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #6 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Tournament |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place Judged Awards: Inspire winner, Control 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire winner) |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Design 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced) |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community based |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Design winner |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Tournament |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place Judged Awards: Control winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced) |
13474 |
MARS Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Connect winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Connect winner) |
16776 |
MARS Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Tournament |
|
18603 |
TeraBridges |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Connect 2nd place |
12564 |
Technion |
Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Control 3rd place |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Top Ranked 6th place Judged Awards: Promote winner |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Motivate winner, Connect 2nd place |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Design 2nd place |
12556 |
Apollo Robotics |
Community Team |
Moon Township, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
14530 |
Tech Turtles |
Community |
Blue Bell, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
16390 |
RF Avengers |
Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
17285 |
System Overload |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
18035 |
Ben FTC1 |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – West |
|
13535 |
BrainBotz |
Community |
Meyersdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – West |
|
16390 |
RF Avengers |
Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – West |
|
13535 |
BrainBotz |
Community |
Meyersdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Jump Start! Johnstown |
|
11792 |
Botsburgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2019-2020 |
Build It! Pittsburgh |
|
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2019-2020 |
Build It! Pittsburgh |
|
16390 |
RF Avengers |
Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2019-2020 |
Build It! Pittsburgh |
|
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
16390 |
RF Avengers |
Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
11792 |
Botsburgh |
Community Team |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2019-2020 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Inspire 3rd place, Think 3rd place Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
12556 |
Apollo Robotics |
Community Team |
Moon Township, PA |
2019-2020 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Motivate winner Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2019-2020 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Innovate 2nd place Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Think winner, Inspire 2nd place, Connect 2nd place, Motivate 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 2nd place) Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
13535 |
BrainBotz |
Community |
Meyersdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Connect winner Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
12556 |
Apollo Robotics |
Community Team |
Moon Township, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Motivate winner, Control 2nd place Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 1-2-0 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Inspire winner, Think 2nd place, Innovate 2nd place, Motivate 2nd place, Design 2nd place Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
13535 |
BrainBotz |
Community |
Meyersdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Connect 3rd place Matches: Q: 1-4-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
16390 |
RF Avengers |
Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
14530 |
Tech Turtles |
Community |
Blue Bell, PA |
2019-2020 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
11792 |
Botsburgh |
Community Team |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2019-2020 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Innovate winner Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
11112 |
RoboLords |
Community Team |
Ashburn, VA |
2019-2020 |
Conestoga Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Inspire 3rd place, Innovate 3rd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
14530 |
Tech Turtles |
Community |
Blue Bell, PA |
2019-2020 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Maroon and White Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Connect winner, Innovate 3rd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2019-2020 |
Maroon and White Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
14530 |
Tech Turtles |
Community |
Blue Bell, PA |
2019-2020 |
Green and Gold Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
12538 |
eBorg Robotics |
Community Team |
East Hanover, NJ |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Championship Winning Alliance 2nd pick, Division Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Inspire winner, Connect 2nd place, Control 2nd place, Design 2nd place, Promote 2nd place, Innovate 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire winner) Matches: Q: 1-4-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0, C: 2-0-0 |
12556 |
Apollo Robotics |
Community Team |
Moon Township, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
16390 |
RF Avengers |
Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
P.A.R.T.S. (Community) |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13474 |
Mars Advanced Robotics Squad |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13535 |
BrainBotz |
Family/Community |
Salisbury, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13758 |
Mars Auxiliary Power |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14354 |
Inconceivable Robotics |
Family/Community |
Downingtown, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14530 |
Tech Turtles |
Family/Community |
Blue Bell, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14817 |
Terabytes-B |
Family/Community |
Murrysville, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
16330 |
Javengers-II |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13474 |
Mars Advanced Robotics Squad |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – West |
|
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
Build It! Pittsburgh |
|
11210 |
Infinity Robotechs |
Family/Community |
McMurray, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
14629 |
Alchemist's Flask |
Community |
Crofton, MD |
2018-2019 |
Lancaster Scrimmage |
|
14629 |
Alchemist's Flask |
Community |
Crofton, MD |
2018-2019 |
The Oxford Open |
Matches: Q: 4-1-0 |
14354 |
Inconceivable Robotics |
Community |
Downingtown, PA |
2018-2019 |
Hat Tricks Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Community |
Upper St.Clair, PA |
2018-2019 |
West Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
|
11112 |
RoboLords |
Community Team |
Ashburn, VA |
2018-2019 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Design winner, Inspire 3rd place, Innovate 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 3rd place) Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 0-2-0 |
14660 |
SuperNoVars |
Community Based |
Gainesville, VA |
2018-2019 |
Maroon and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 0-5-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
5485 |
GorillaBots |
Corning Inc. Community Team |
Corning, NY |
2018-2019 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
13474 |
Mars Advanced Robotics Squad |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
Blue and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
14575 |
Capital-Bots |
Community |
Arlington, VA |
2018-2019 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Control winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Finalist Alliance 2nd pick) Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
P.A.R.T.S. (Community) |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2018-2019 |
Green and Gold Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
13585 |
Garage Mechanics |
Community Team |
Putnam Valley, NY |
2018-2019 |
Green and Gold Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Community |
Upper St.Clair, PA |
2018-2019 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Think winner Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community Team |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
13474 |
Mars Advanced Robotics Squad |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Motivate winner, Inspire 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 3rd place) Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Division Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 0-2-0 |
12676 |
SiSTEM.io |
Community team |
Plainsboro, NJ |
2018-2019 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Control winner Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
13474 |
Mars Advanced Robotics Squad |
Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Judges winner Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
14575 |
CapitalBots |
Community |
Arlington, VA |
2018-2019 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
P.A.R.T.S. (community group) |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
11792 |
Bots Burgh |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12468 |
TheIncredibles |
Family/Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12556 |
Apollo VI |
Family/Community |
Coraopolis, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
13474 |
Mars |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
13535 |
Brainbotz |
Family/Community |
Salisbury, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
13758 |
Mars Auxiliary Power |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
14282 |
SYC FTC Team |
Family/Community |
New Freedom, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
11792 |
Bots Burgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – West |
|
11792 |
Bots Burgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Design It! Pittsburgh |
|
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Program It! Pittsburgh |
|
11792 |
Bots Burgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Drive It! Pittsburgh |
|
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
|
11792 |
Bots Burgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
|
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
13535 |
Brain Botz |
Community Team |
Salisbury, PA |
2017-2018 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Innovate 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2017-2018 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifying Tournament |
Judged Awards: Connect winner Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
13535 |
Brain Botz |
Community Team |
Salisbury, PA |
2017-2018 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 4-1-0 |
11554 |
Bot of Gold |
P.A.R.T.S. (community group) |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
13535 |
Brainbotz |
Community Team |
Salisbury, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
3595 |
Schrödinger's Hat |
Community Team |
Alexandria, VA |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Judged Awards: Promote 2nd place, Motivate 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Motivate 3rd Place) Matches: Q: 4-5-0 |
4137 |
IslandBots |
Community Team |
Setauket, NY |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-7-0 |
4634 |
FROGbots |
Community Team |
Gainesville, VA |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 4-5-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
5356 |
Team Tardis |
Corning NY Area Community Team |
Corning, NY |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-6-0 |
7026 |
JDroids |
Community Team |
Wayne, NJ |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-7-0 |
9620 |
The ROUS's (Robots of Unusual Size) |
Community Team |
Concord, NH |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-6-0 |
10030 |
7 Sigma Robotics |
Community Team |
Cincinnati, OH |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Control winner, Inspire 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 2nd Place) Matches: Q: 7-2-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
12468 |
TheIncredibles |
Family/Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12556 |
Apollo VI |
Family/Community |
Coraopolis, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Family/community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2016-2017 |
Build It! Pittsburgh |
|
8221 |
Cubix^3 |
Community |
Hampstead, MD |
2016-2017 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Winning Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Think winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance First Pick) Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
8221 |
Cubix^3 |
Community |
Hampstead, MD |
2016-2017 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Competition: Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
965 |
League of Incompetent Gentlemen |
GW Community School/Coyote Robotics, Inc. |
Springfield, VA |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 5-4-0 |
4634 |
FROGbots |
Gainesville Community |
Gainesville, VA |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 5-4-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 1-2-0 |
5414 |
TRI Robotics |
Southwest Virginia Community College Upward Bound |
Cedar Bluff, VA |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 6-2-1, SF: 0-2-0 |
8221 |
Cubix^3 |
Community |
Hampstead, MD |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 8-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
9620 |
The R.O.U.S.'s (Robots of Unusual Size) |
Community Team |
Concord, NH |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-6-0 |
11115 |
Gluten Free |
Family/Community |
Hollis, NH |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 9-0-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2015-2016 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – Central |
|
3477 |
Geeks in Just Their Underpants |
Community |
Crozet, VA |
2014-2015 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-6-0 |
7183 |
Robobusters |
Chester Community Charter School |
Chester, PA |
2013-2014 |
-- 2013-2014 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2013-2014 |
3749 |
WaWIFATuM |
GW Community School |
Springfield, VA |
2013-2014 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 5-3-0 |
4592 |
Nuts and Bolts |
Community Team |
Centreville, VA |
2013-2014 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Judged Awards: Promote winner Matches: Q: 4-4-0 |
5854 |
MCCC #1 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5855 |
MCCC #2 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5856 |
MCCC #3 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5857 |
MCCC #4 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5858 |
MCCC #5 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5859 |
MCCC #6 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5860 |
MCCC #7 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5861 |
MCCC #8 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5862 |
MCCC #9 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5863 |
MCCC #10 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5864 |
MCCC #11 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5865 |
MCCC #12 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5866 |
MCCC #13 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5867 |
MCCC #14 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5868 |
MCCC #15 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
5869 |
MCCC #16 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2011-2012 |
-- 2011-2012 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2011-2012 |
4402 |
AET Team 8 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2010-2011 |
-- 2010-2011 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2010-2011 |
4403 |
AET Team 9 |
Montgomery County Community College |
Blue Bell, PA |
2010-2011 |
-- 2010-2011 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2010-2011 |