Eastern League Tournament

2020-2021 Season - Remote League Tournament

Event Information

Dates

Tuesday April 13, 2021 - Sunday April 18, 2021

Remote Event

Remote Scoring System

Virtual Sessions

Opening Ceremonies (Tue 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)
Drivers Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)
Awards & Closing Ceremonies (Sun 4:00 pm): (virtual event complete)

Event Materials

Awards & Closing Ceremonies – Event Recording
Awards & Closing Ceremonies – Slides

FTC Events Website

See this event's information and results as published at FIRST.

Agenda

Tuesday7:30 PMOpening Ceremonies
Wednesday12:00 AMCompetition Submission Window Opens
12:00 AMJudging Materials Submission Window Opens
Friday7:30 PMDrivers Meeting
Saturday7:00 AMJudging Materials Submission Window Closes
AMJudging Interviews
PMFollow-up Judging
Sunday12:00 PMCompetition Submission Window Closes
4:00 PMAwards & Closing Ceremonies

Team Registration Information

Participating Teams

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocation
7244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsCoatesville, PA
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsGlenmoore, PA
9791DivideByZeroFriends and FamilyLansdale, PA
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA
13669RaiderbotsCoatesville Area School DistrictCoatesville, PA
14133Lansdale Catholic Junior CrusadersLansdale CatholicLansdale, PA
14423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
14738Theoretically CorrectCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA
14842The SpyGearsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
16164CadastrophicUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA
16300Mariachi StartupUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA
16468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA
16606Tech-Knight RoboticsFamily/Community basedLansdale, PA
16800Rockem Sockem RobotCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA
17334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA
18387The MallratsEastern PA Robotics AllianceSpringfield, PA
18436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
18437ValkyrieMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
18849PanthersPocono Mountain West High SchoolPocono Summit, PA

Event Results

Competition Results

Top Placing Teams

  1. 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics
  2. 13669 Raiderbots
  3. 16468 Green Lemons
  4. 14423 RoboCorns
Rankings

Team Rankings

Team Rankings for the Qualification Matches
RP Ranking Points; TBP Tie Breaker Points; Highest / HS Highest Match Score

RankTeam #Team NameRPTBP1TBP2HSPlayedCounted
17244OUT of the BOX Robotics544413748304293015
213669Raiderbots473212608603652415
316468Green Lemons4341123311703254215
414423RoboCorns3971122110903034215
57314Sab-BOT-age27748769402014215
69791DivideByZero266811128402123015
7100982 Eyed Illuminati25118635702044215
814133Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders24928166101944215
917334Panthera Robotica19667773151624215
1016606Tech-Knight Robotics17437574801691815
1118387The Mallrats13906262901674215
1214738Theoretically Correct10093163851112415
1314842The SpyGears931330525973015
1416800Rockem Sockem Robot879298245872415
1518436Basan494147205642315
1618437Valkyrie451281170752315
1718849Panthers390240130352415
1816164Cadastrophic27022545252415
1916300Mariachi Startup1947050381815

Judged Awards

See all Award Details Close all Award Details

Design Award

16606 Tech-Knight Robotics - Winner

7314 Sab-BOT-age - 2nd Place

Award Details

Motivate Award

17334 Panthera Robotica - Winner

16164 Cadastrophic - 2nd Place

Award Details

Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc.

16468 Green Lemons - Winner

14133 Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders - 2nd Place

Award Details

Collins Aerospace Innovate Award

14133 Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders - Winner

18436 Basan - 2nd Place

Award Details

Connect Award

10098 2 Eyed Illuminati - Winner

7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics - 2nd Place

Award Details

Think Award

14423 RoboCorns - Winner

16468 Green Lemons - 2nd Place

Award Details

Inspire Award

7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics - Winner

14423 RoboCorns - 2nd Place

Award Details

Advancement

The teams in the table below advanced to the Pennsylvania FTC Championship at the time of this event.

The final list of teams advancing from this event is available on the Pennsylvania FTC Championship webpage. That final advancement list may be different than the this initial advancement list due to changes in teams’ availability and eligibility. Advancements are awarded per FTC Game Manual 1 Order of Advancement.

Rank Team # Team Name Award
1 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics Inspire Award Winner
2 13669 Raiderbots Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced
3 14423 RoboCorns Inspire Award 2nd place
4 16468 Green Lemons Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced
5 7314 Sab-BOT-age Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced
6 9791 DivideByZero Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced
7 10098 2 Eyed Illuminati Connect Award Winner
8 14133 Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced
Scroll to Top