2021-2022 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2021-2022 Season.

Starting with the 2021-2022 season, the team information below is periodically synchronized from content in FIRST Team Dashboards. To update your team’s information in this list, a team coach updates their team information in their Dashboard and the changes will be reflected here on our next synchronization cycle.
See Details

We are working with FIRST on an issue regarding the team organization name we receive during our sync of team information. As a temporary workaround, to update your organization in the table below, please make changes in your FIRST Dashboard as follows:

If your team does not have any sponsors identified in your FIRST Dashboard:

    • Make the desired changes to the Organization field

If your team has sponsors identified in your FIRST Dashboard:

    • Make the desired changes to the Organization field, AND perform ONE of the following:
      • Add your organization as the first sponsor OR
      • Remove all sponsors

We apologize for the inconvenience and we will update our guidance once the issue has been resolved.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocationFirst Year
118Steel HornetsEmmaus High SchoolEmmaus, PA2007
4149Terabytes-ATerabytesMurrysville, PA2010
4400Gearhead Group (formerlyAETTeam6)AETPhiladelphia, PA2010
4914SCH FTC RoboticsVulcan Spring & Mfg. Co.Philadelphia, PA2010
5320RoboLancers GoldCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5321TechHeroesNAVSEAPhiladelphia, PA2011
5514Parkway RoboHoundsParkway Center City Middle ClgPhiladelphia, PA2011
6378JayBotsAlcoaBloomsburg, PA2012
6540Rail SplittersAbraham Lincoln High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6549Whoa!BotsSewickley AcademySewickley, PA2012
6606Dobbins ForceDobbins - AWF partnershipPhiladelphia, PA2012
6640SSA Sea DragonsShady Side AcademyPittsburgh, PA2012
6676RoboLancers CrimsonCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6964IgutechTeam Igutech #6964Bethlehem, PA2013
7244OUT of the BOX RoboticsFamily FriendsThorndale, PA2013
7314Sab-BOT-ageChester County Intermediate Unit - Technical College High SchoolDowningtown/Exton, PA2013
7423Flaming PhoenixMicrosoftKennett Square, PA2013
8393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBrainSTEM Learning, LLCBaden, PA2014
8468The JavengersIBMMechanicsburg, PA2014
8480TechnabotsPhiladelphia High School GirlsPhiladelphia, PA2014
8509STEEL SerpentsSTEEL Corp.Canonsburg, PA2014
8645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and RoboticsHollsopple, PA2014
8730RobogriffinsAcademy at PalumboPhiladelphia, PA2014
9242GearHoundsYork Country Day SchoolYork, PA2014
9568Olney Trojan RoboticsDOD STEM OfficePhiladelphia, PA2014
9570GearGirlsNAVSEAPhiladelphia, PA2014
9734JasAvaNAVSUP WSSPhiladelphia, PA2014
9791Divide by ZeroFamily/CommunityHarleysville, PA2015
9820Girls of Steel HypatiaThe Claude Worthington Benedum FoundationPittsburgh, PA2015
9821Girls of Steel HopperThe Claude Worthington Benedum FoundationPittsburgh, PA2015
9979CougarsLancaster Country DayLancaster, PA2015
10002Ms. StembotNeighborhood GroupPhiladelphia, PA2015
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville High SchoolChadds Ford, PA2015
10353Metal WorksC-B Tool Co.Lancaster, PA2015
10375Murphy's Law RoboticsMedia Youth CenterMedia, PA2015
11208Kardia RoboticsHome SchoolReading, PA2016
11319VoyagerAegis Industrial Software CorporationWyndmoor, PA2016
11349VorTechJ P Mccaskey High SchoolLancaster, PA2016
11493The Upside DownLockheed MartinPhiladelphia, PA2016
11540PathfinderAegis SoftwareWyndmoor, PA2016
11792BotsBurghUpper St Clair High SchoolPittsburgh, PA2016
12084Really... Simple MachinesCedarbrook Middle SchoolWyncote, PA2016
12308Bodine AmbassadorsWilliam W Bodine High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2016
12564TechnionFamily/CommunityMechanicsburg, PA2016
12578TrojanatorsNorth Catholic High SchoolCranberry Township, PA2016
12593YantrikFamily/CommunityBridgeville, PA2016
12792Sharon High Robotics TeamSharon Middle High SchoolSharon, PA2017
13347Project Home Robotics TeamFamily/CommunityPhiladelphia, PA2017
13474MARS: Curiosity?Family/CommunityMars, PA2017
13669RAIDERBOTS - COATESVILLE AREA HIGH SCHOOLCoatesville Area Sr High SchCoatesville, PA2017
14130To Be DeterminedFamily/CommunityLancaster, PA2017
14133Lansdale Catholic Cyber CrusadersLansdale Catholic High SchoolLansdale, PA2017
14382CC4H Robotics - Flex Force 1Uncle Bill GedronState College, PA2018
14423RoboCornsFamily/CommunityExton, PA2018
14464AI RoboticsTE connectivityMechanicsburg, PA2018
14738Theoretically CorrectCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2018
14842SPYGEARSDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2018
15521U-boticsU School Innovation LabPhiladelphia, PA2018
16011Fayette County 4HFayette County 4-H Robotics ClubUniontown, PA2018
16087Klinger KlippersKlinger Middle SchoolSouthampton, PA2018
16269Guthrie GeeksGuthrie Memorial LibraryHanover, PA2018
16354Phobos Ares Robotics TeamFamily/CommunityBellefonte, PA2019
16466Technological IntelligenceFamily/CommunityHarrisburg, PA2019
16468Green LemonsUnionville High SchoolWest Chester, PA2019
16564Digital DevilsCentral Cambria High SchoolEbensburg, PA2019
16606Tech-Knight RoboticsOmniTech Inc.Lansdale, PA2019
16663Elite FirebotsHigh School of the FuturePhiladelphia, PA2019
16664GenBotsConstitution High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16762Raider RoboticsSeneca Valley Sr High SchoolHarmony, PA2019
16776MARS: Opportunity!Family/CommunityMars, PA2019
16800Trial and TerrorCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2019
16941RoboLancers CobaltCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
17334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley Sr High SchoolHellertown, PA2019
17388Red TornadoesMccaskey East High SchoolLancaster, PA2019
17457Shafer SharksRobert K Shafer Middle SchoolBensalem, PA2019
17458Snyder OwlsDow Inc.Bensalem, PA2019
17895The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamFamily/CommunityBaden, PA2019
18035Reconnecting...Family/CommunityChambersburg, PA2019
18053Before OrangeFamily/CommunityPittsburgh, PA2019
18284Indeterminate FormsSaucon Valley Sr High SchoolHellertown, PA2020
18387MallratsDepartment of DefenseSpringfield, PA2020
18429Ellis RoboticsEllis SchoolPittsburgh, PA2020
18436BasanMt St Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA2020
18437ValkyrieMt St Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA2020
18517High School of the Future RoboticsHigh School of the FuturePhiladelphia, PA2020
18572West Philly SpeedbotsWest Philadelphia High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2020
18603TeraBridgesFamily/CommunityPittsburgh, PA2020
18790OdysseyLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA2020
18849PanthersPocono Mountain West High SchPocono Summit, PA2020
19374Happy Little EngineersFamily/CommunityHanover, PA2021
19427RoboMastermindsYoung Thinkers of YorkYork, PA2021
19593FTC TeamSt Leo the Great SchoolLancaster, PA2021
19688Cheltenham HS FTC TeamCheltenham High SchoolWyncote, PA2021
19689South Philadelphia High SchoolSouth Philadelphia High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2021
19698FELS HSSamuel Fels High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2021
19710Quantum YetiCharles F Patton Middle SchoolChadds Ford, PA2021
19821Apocalyptic Avocado AficionadosFamily/CommunityKennett Square, PA2021
19831Thue-Morse TurtlesSaucon Valley Sr High SchoolHellertown, PA2021
19844ElectroCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2021
19934Mega AmpsMckeesport Area High SchoolMcKeesport, PA2021
19976SCH FTC 2Springside Chestnut Hill AcadPhiladelphia, PA2021
20079MARS: to be namedFamily/CommunityMars, PA2021
20094Raiderbot's SquaredCoatesville Area Sr High SchCoatesville, PA2021
20126DonamogeVeritas AcademyLeola, PA2021

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season. We are still loading information from past seasons, so please check back periodically if the season you are looking for is not listed.

Scroll to Top