2012-2013 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2012-2013 Season.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocationFirst Year
61OZONEOxford RoboticsOxford, PA2007
118Steel HornetsEmmaus High SchoolEmmaus, PA2007
230AmpereUpper Dublin High SchoolFort Washington, PA2007
712RoboWorksPhoenixville Area High SchoolPhoenixville, PA2007
3283SciBotsSciTech High SchoolHarrisburg, PA2008
3305SciBots2SciTech High SchoolHarrisburg, PA2008
3795Jag-WiredGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA2009
3900Return of Comet DonatiPittsburgh Science and Technology AcademyPittsburgh, PA2009
4077MASHFriends of 401West Vincent Twp, PA2010
4134Wrench in the WorksChesco RoboticsDowningtown, PA2010
4149TerabytesTerabytesMurrysville, PA2010
4185Silver SoldiersLockheed Martin/OJR Education FoundationNorth Coventry, PA2010
4396DecepticonsTCHS PickeringPhoenixville, PA2010
4399AutobotsTCHS-BrandywineDowningtown, PA2010
4433Smokin' MotorsConrad Weiser High SchoolRobesonia, PA2010
4498RoboWarriorsMifflin County School DistrictLewistown, PA2010
4856Minnie MASHFriends of 401West Vincent Twp, PA2010
4884PACTS FireThe Franklin InstitutePhiladelphia, PA2010
4914Vulcan RoboticsSpringside Chestnut Hill AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2010
4933Short Circuits IICity Charter High SchoolPittsburgh, PA2010
4977LANLordsLancaster FTCMillersville, PA2011
4999Imagine ItImagine It RoboticsPalmyra, PA2011
5224Boys' Latin Robotics OrgBoys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5320RoboLancers GoldCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5321TechHeroesG.W. Carver High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5322The A-TeamWest Philadelphia High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5323TechnobotsPhiladelphia High School for GirlsPhiladelphia, PA2011
5488RobodragonsFreire Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5504n/an/aPhiladelphia, PA2011
5505FrankfordFrankford High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5506Robo JaguarsUniversity City High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5507BrookbotsOverbrook High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5508RoxbotsRoxborough High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5509South Phil RoboticsZivtech LLC and South Phil. Robotics ClubPhiladelphia, PA2011
5510n/an/aPhiladelphia, PA2011
5511Gear UpEdison High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5524Robodragons 2Freire Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5526QuasicsGateway High SchoolMonroeville, PA2011
5799Psycho CircuitMcKeesport Area High SchoolMcKeesport, PA2011
5854n/aSpringfield High School
Springfield, PA2011
5855n/aSpringfield High School
Springfield, PA2011
5856n/aMulticultural Academy Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5857n/aAbington Junior High SchoolAbington, PA2011
5858n/aLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA2011
5859SerenityPhoenixville Area High SchoolPhoenixville, PA2011
5860n/aHatboro-Horsham High SchoolHorsham, PA2011
5861n/aEast Norriton Middle SchoolNorristown, PA2011
5862Techno TigersMarple Newtown High SchoolNewtown Square, PA2011
5863n/aAbington Junior High SchoolAbington, PA2011
5864n/aAbington Junior High SchoolAbington, PA2011
5865n/aStephen Douglas High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5866SproutsWissahickon High SchoolAmbler, PA2011
5867n/aPerkiomen Valley High SchoolCollegeville, PA2011
5868n/aPennbrook Middle School
North Wales, PA2011
5869Over PreparedSpring-Ford High SchoolRoyersford, PA2011
5910Fightin' IrishAcademy of Notre DameVillanova, PA2012
5944Live WireChesco RoboticsDowningtown, PA2012
5993Oxford Robo KickersOxford RoboticsOxford, PA2012
6045foobarOxford RoboticsOxford, PA2012
6056N-TechN-TechChester Springs, PA2012
6191Short CircuitCentral Bucks High School SouthWarrington, PA2012
6208Ratzo RoboticsSonoma AcademyYork, PA2012
6240RobotronicsSTEMNASIUM LEARNING ACADEMYPhiladelphia, PA2012
6258Wyoming SeminaryWyoming Seminary Upper SchoolKingston, PA2012
6349Robo DawgsWilson High SchoolWest Lawn, PA2012
6378JaybotsCentral Columbia High SchoolBloomsburg, PA2012
6488SHARPSarah Heinz HousePittsburgh, PA2012
6491Lower Moreland RoboticsLower Moreland High SchoolHuntingdon Valley, PA2012
6538Ben RoboticsBenjamin Franklin High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6539FurnessFurness High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6540LincolnAbraham Lincoln High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6549Whoa! BotsSewickley AcademySewickley, PA2012
6552Northeast High RoboticsNortheast High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6606Dobbins-AWFDobbins-AWF Robotics ClubPhiladelphia, PA2012
6640Mad HattersShady Side AcademyPittsburgh, PA2012
6672CometsPenn Manor High SchoolMillersville, PA2012
6676RoboLancers CrimsonCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6677WarriorsBoys' Latin of Philadelphia Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6759HempfieldHempfield High SchoolLandisville, PA2012
6797Team OlafWest Chester East High SchoolWest Chester, PA2012
6823Danville High School Engineering ClubDanville High SchoolDanville, PA2012
6835PropelPropel School McKeesportMcKeesport, PA2012
6836PERK's Dirty DozenThe Perkiomen SchoolPennsburg, PA2012
6875Paul RobesonPaul Robeson High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6884TechSidekickG.W. Carver High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season.

Scroll to Top