2020-2021 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2020-2021 Season.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocationFirst Year
118Steel HornetsEmmaus High SchoolEmmaus, PA2007
230AmpereUpper Dublin High SchoolFort Washington, PA2007
3795JagWiredGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA2009
3900MechasharksPittsburgh Science and Technology AcademyPittsburgh, PA2009
4149TerabytesTerabytes RoboticsPlum, PA2010
4400Gearhead GroupParkway Center City Middle CollegePhiladelphia, PA2010
4914SCH Robotics FTCSpringside Chestnut Hill AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2010
4933Short Circuits TooCity Charter High SchoolPittsburgh, PA2010
5320RoboLancers GoldCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5321Tech HeroesCarver High School Engineering and SciencePhiladelphia, PA2011
5440Blazin' CircuitsGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA2011
5488Freire RoboDragonsFreire Charter High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5514Parkway RoboHoundsParkway Center City Middle CollegePhiladelphia, PA2011
6378JayBotsCentral Columbia High SchoolBloomsburg, PA2012
6540Rail SplittersAbraham Lincoln High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6549Whoa!BotsSewickley AcademySewickley, PA2012
6552N.E.R.D.S.Northeast High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6606Cyber MustangsMurrell Dobbins CTEPhiladelphia, PA2012
6640SSA Sea DragonsShady Side AcademyPittsburgh, PA2012
6676RoboLancers CrimsonCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6931The Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBrainSTEM LearningBaden, PA2013
6964IgutechNeighborhood TeamBethlehem, PA2013
7244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsCoatesville, PA2013
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2013
7423Flaming PhoenixUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA2013
7786Blue StreaksManheim Township High SchoolLancaster, PA2013
8393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBrainSTEM LearningBaden, PA2014
8480TechnabotsPhiladelphia High School for GirlsPhiladelphia, PA2014
8509STEEL SerpentsSTEEL Corp.Pittsburgh, PA2014
8645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and Robotics, Inc.Hollsopple, PA2014
8730RobogriffinsAcademy at Palumbo High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2014
8884RoboPanthersStrath Haven Middle SchoolWallingford, PA2014
9222O'Hara RoboticsCardinal O'Hara High SchoolSpringfield, PA2014
9242GearhoundsYork Country Day SchoolYork, PA2014
9568Olney Trojan RoboticsOlney Charter High School / ASPIRA of PAPhiladelphia, PA2014
9570GearGirlsCarver High School Engineering and SciencePhiladelphia, PA2014
9791Divide By ZeroFamily/FriendsLansdale, PA2015
9820Girls of Steel HypatiaCarnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA2015
9821Girls of Steel HopperCarnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA2015
9979CougarsLancaster Country Day SchoolLancaster, PA2015
9981Girls of Steel LovelaceCarnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA2015
9997Wolf Pack RoboticsAIM AcademyConshohocken, PA2015
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville Chadds Ford School DistrictChadds Ford, PA2015
10333TechSparkTechFire Robotics of YorkYork, PA2015
10353MetalWorksIndependentLancaster, PA2015
10375Murphy's Law RoboticsMedia Youth CenterMedia, PA2015
10771Le PamplemousseFreedom High SchoolBethlehem, PA2015
11208Kardia RoboticsKardia Learning CenterReading, PA2016
11319VoyagerLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA2016
11349VorTechSchool District of Lancaster - McCaskey CampusLancaster, PA2016
11493Upside DownScience Leadership Academy at BeeberPhiladelphia, PA2016
11540PathfinderLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA2016
11792BotsburghScience and Technology for Future GenPittsburgh, PA2016
11830RarbotsRed Lion Senior High SchoolRed Lion, PA2016
12084Really... Simple MachinesCedarbrook Middle SchoolWyncote, PA2016
12308Bodine AmbassadorsWilliam W Bodine High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2016
12455WorkshopThe Workshop SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2016
12556Apollo RoboticsCommunity TeamMoon Township, PA2016
12564TechnionFamily & FriendsMechanicsburg, PA2016
12578The TrojanatorsNorth Catholic High SchoolCranberry Township, PA2016
12593YantrikCommunity TeamBridgeville, PA2016
12792Sharon High School Robotics TeamSharon High SchoolSharon, PA2017
13347Binary BotsProject HOMEPhiladelphia, PA2017
13474MARS Curiosity?CommunityMars, PA2017
13535BrainBotzCommuntiySomerset, PA2017
13669RaiderbotsCoatesville Area High SchoolCoatesville, PA2017
14130To Be DeterminedCommunity TeamLancaster, PA2017
14133Lansdale Catholic Junior CrusadersLansdale Catholic High SchoolLansdale, PA2017
14382Flex Force 1Centre County 4HState College, PA2018
14423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2018
14427Summa RoboticaAquinas AcademyGibsonia, PA2018
14464AI RoboticsAI RoboticsMechanicsburg, PA2018
14738Theoretically CorrectCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2018
14842The SpyGearsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2018
15521U-boticsU School Innovation LabPhiladelphia, PA2018
16011Fayette County 4HFayette County 4H Robotics Club - Penn State ExtensionUniontown, PA2018
16164CadastrophicUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA2018
16269Guthrie GeeksGuthrie Memorial LibraryHanover, PA2018
16300Mariachi StartupUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA2018
16330JavengersPACARMechanicsburg, PA2018
16354Phobos AresCentre County 4H RoboticsBellefonte, PA2019
16378Kaizen RoboticsGarnet Valley High SchoolGarnet Valley, PA2019
16466Technological IntelligenceCovenant Christian AcademyHarrisburg, PA2019
16468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA2019
16564Digital DevilsCentral Cambria High SchoolEbensburg, PA2019
16606Tech-Knight RoboticsPenndale Middle SchoolLansdale, PA2019
16618EnginEaglesLititz Christian SchoolLititz, PA2019
16661Mansion RoboKnightsStrawberry Mansion High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16663Elite FirebotsHigh School of the FuturePhiladelphia, PA2019
16664GenBotsConstitution High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16665Falcon RoboticsHorace Furness High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16725LeoBotsSouth Fayette High SchoolMcDonald, PA2019
16762Raider RoboticsSeneca Valley Senior High SchoolHarmony, PA2019
16776MARS: OpportunityCommunityMars, PA2019
16800Rockem Sockem RobotCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2019
16941Wrench ToastCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
17334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA2019
17388Red TornadoesSchool District of LancasterLancaster, PA2019
17895The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamFamily/CommunityBaden, PA2019
18035Reconnecting...Family/CommunityChambersburg, PA2019
18053Before OrangeFamilyPittsburgh, PA2019
18107Log College ColonialsLog College Middle SchoolWarminster, PA2019
18284Indeterminate FormsSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA2020
18342Orwigsburg Engineering ClubFamily/CommunityOrwigsburg, PA2020
18387The MallratsEastern PA Robotics AllianceSpringfield, PA2020
18429Ellis RoboticsThe Ellis SchoolPittsburgh, PA2020
18436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA2020
18437ValkyrieMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA2020
18517High School of the Future RoboticsHigh School of the FuturePhiladelphia, PA2020
18537TechFireTechFire Robotics of YorkYork, PA2020
18572West Philly SpeedbotsWest Philadelphia High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2020
18603TeraBridgesCommunityPittsburgh, PA2020
18790OdysseyLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA2020
18849PanthersPocono Mountain West High SchoolPocono Summit, PA2020

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season. We are still loading information from past seasons, so please check back periodically if the season you are looking for is not listed.

Scroll to Top