2018-2019 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2018-2019 Season.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team Map

See a few tips for interacting with the teams map.

Congratulations

Congratulations to these teams for achieving season milestones this season!

5 Seasons

6964 Igutech

8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team

8468 The Javengers

8509 STEEL Serpents

8645 Robotic Doges

8730 RoboGriffins

8867 Bit Breakers

8884 RoboPanthers

9085 Pottsgrove Robotics

9222 O'Hara Robotics

9242 GearHounds

9486 Scigearian Tigers

9570 Gear Girls

9618 Cyber Spartans

9734 Volt

10 Seasons

3795 JagWired


Team Table

Team # Team Name Organization Location First Year Season Count
61 OZone Oxford Robotics Oxford, PA 2007 12
118 Steel Hornets Emmaus High School Emmaus, PA 2007 12
230 Ampere Upper Dublin High School Fort Washington, PA 2007 12
3283 SciBots SciTech High School Harrisburg, PA 2008 11
3305 SciBots 2 SciTech High School Harrisburg, PA 2008 11
3795 JagWired Garnet Valley High School Glen Mills, PA 2009 10
4077 MASH Friends of 401 West Vincent Township, PA 2010 8
4149 Terabytes Independent Plum, PA 2010 9
4185 Silver Soldiers Owen J. Roberts High School Pottstown, PA 2010 9
4396 Decepticons TCHS Pickering Phoenixville, PA 2010 9
4433 Smokin' Motors Wyomissing Wyomissing, PA 2010 9
4856 Minnie MASH Friends of 401 West Vincent Township, PA 2010 9
4914 Vulcan Robotics SCH Academy Philadelphia, PA 2010 9
4933 Short Circuits Too City Charter High School Pittsburgh, PA 2010 9
5224 Robowolves Boys’ Latin of Philadelphia Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2011 8
5320 RoboLancers Gold Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2011 8
5321 TechHeroes Carver High School of Engineering and Science Philadelphia, PA 2011 8
5506 RoboOwls Edison High School Philadelphia, PA 2011 7
5514 Parkway RoboHounds Parkway Center City Middle College Philadelphia, PA 2011 6
5862 Techno Tigers Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2011 8
5910 Sparks Academy of Notre Dame Villanova, PA 2012 7
6045 Ohm Boys Oxford Robotics Oxford, PA 2012 7
6191 Short Circuits Central Bucks High School South Warrington, PA 2012 7
6378 JayBots Central Columbia High School Bloomsburg, PA 2012 7
6540 Rail Splitters Abraham Lincoln High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 6
6549 Whoa!Bots Sewickley Academy Sewickley, PA 2012 7
6552 N.E.R.D.S. Northeast High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 7
6606 Dobbins Force Murrell Dobbins CTE Philadelphia, PA 2012 7
6640 Robotussin Shady Side Academy Pittsburgh, PA 2012 7
6676 RoboLancers Crimson Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 7
6836 PERK 1 Perkiomen School Pennsburg, PA 2012 7
6931 The Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA 2013 4
6964 Igutech Igutech Bethlehem, PA 2013 5
7055 Cruzin' Comets Abington Heights High School Clarks Summit, PA 2013 6
7244 Out of the Box Robotics Out of the Box Robotics Coatesville, PA 2013 6
7314 Sab-BOT-age Downingtown Area Robotics Downingtown, PA 2013 6
7416 Silver Spartans Owen J. Roberts High School Pottstown, PA 2013 6
7423 Flaming Phoenix Unionville High School Unionville, PA 2013 6
7786 Blue Streaks Manheim Township High School Lancaster, PA 2013 6
7883 Iron Patriots Penn Wood High School Lansdowne, PA 2013 6
7888 Robo Chicks Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2013 6
8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA 2014 5
8468 The Javengers PA Capital Area Robotics Mechanicsburg, PA 2014 5
8480 Technabots Philadelphia High School for Girls Philadelphia, PA 2014 4
8509 STEEL Serpents STEEL Corp Peters Township, PA 2014 5
8645 Robotic Doges Laurel Highlands Education and Robotics, Inc. Hollsopple, PA 2014 5
8730 RoboGriffins Academy @ Palumbo High School Philadelphia, PA 2014 5
8867 Bit Breakers Independent Franklin Park, PA 2014 5
8884 RoboPanthers Strath Haven Middle School Wallingford, PA 2014 5
9085 Pottsgrove Robotics Pottsgrove High School Pottstown, PA 2014 5
9222 O'Hara Robotics Cardinal O'Hara High School Springfield, PA 2014 5
9242 GearHounds York Country Day School York, PA 2014 5
9454 FreshBots Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2014 3
9486 Scigearian Tigers Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2014 5
9568 Olney Trojan Robotics Aspira Olney Charter High School Philadelphia, PA 2014 3
9570 Gear Girls Carver High School of Engineering and Science Philadelphia, PA 2014 5
9618 Cyber Spartans Springfield Township High School Oreland, PA 2014 5
9734 Volt NAVSUP WSS Philadelphia, PA 2014 5
9791 Divide By Zero Family/Community Harleysville, PA 2015 4
9820 Girls of Steel Hypatia Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA 2015 4
9821 Girls of Steel Hopper Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA 2015 2
9854 Penn Charter Robotics William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2015 4
9872 (In)Formal Logic Covenant Christian Academy Harrisburg, PA 2015 4
9979 Cougars Lancaster Country Day School Lancaster, PA 2015 4
9981 Girls of Steel Lovelace Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA 2015 3
9997 Wolf Pack Robotics Academy in Manayunk Conshohocken, PA 2015 4
10002 NAVSUP NAVSUP WSS Philadelphia, PA 2015 4
10098 2 Eyed Illuminati Unionville High School Chadds Ford, PA 2015 4
10194 Trojanauts Pottstown Senior High School Pottstown, PA 2015 4
10333 TechSpark TechFire Robotics of York York, PA 2015 4
10353 Metal Works Independent Lancaster, PA 2015 4
10375 Bot Builders Media Youth Center Media, PA 2015 4
10490 Fiddling Fixers Panther Valley Senior High School Lansford, PA 2015 4
10563 Kiski Cougars The Kiski School Saltsburg, PA 2015 4
10771 Le Pamplemousse Freedom High School Bethlehem, PA 2015 4
11154 Widener-Chester STEM Academy at Showalter Chester, PA 2016 3
11208 Kardia Robotics Kardia Learning Center Reading, PA 2016 3
11210 Infinity Robotechs Infinity Robotics McMurray, PA 2016 3
11319 Voyager La Salle College High School Wyndmoor, PA 2016 3
11349 VorTech School District of Lancaster - McCaskey Robotics Lancaster, PA 2016 3
11493 The Upside Down Science Leadership Academy at Beeber Philadelphia, PA 2016 3
11540 Pathfinder La Salle College High School Wyndmoor, PA 2016 3
11554 Bot of Gold P.A.R.T.S. (Community) Pittsburgh, PA 2016 3
11626 K-9's Pope John Paul II High School Royersford, PA 2016 3
11672 Keith Valley RoboHatters - Red Keith Valley Middle School Horsham, PA 2016 3
11673 Keith Valley RoboHatters - Black Keith Valley Middle School Horsham, PA 2016 3
11792 BotsBurgh Family/Community Pittsburgh, PA 2016 3
11830 rarBots Red Lion Area Senior High School Red Lion, PA 2016 3
12007 JayBorgs Central Columbia High School Bloomsburg, PA 2016 3
12084 Really... Simple Machines Cedarbrook Middle School Wyncote, PA 2016 3
12308 Bodine Ambassadors Bodine High School Philadelphia, PA 2016 2
12455 Workshop The Workshop School Philadelphia, PA 2016 3
12556 Apollo VI None Moon Township, PA 2016 3
12564 Technion Friends Mechanicsburg, PA 2016 3
12578 Trojanators North Catholic High School Cranberry Township, PA 2016 3
12593 Yantrik Community Team Bridgeville, PA 2016 3
12792 Sharon High Robotics Sharon High School Sharon, PA 2017 2
12871 Keith Valley RoboHatters - Gray Keith Valley Middle School Horsham, PA 2017 2
13336 Martians Mars Area High School Mars, PA 2017 2
13347 Binary Bots Project HOME Philadelphia, PA 2017 2
13378 Robocats Franklin Learning Center Philadelphia, PA 2017 2
13474 Mars Advanced Robotics Squad Family/Community Mars, PA 2017 2
13535 BrainBotz Family/Community Salisbury, PA 2017 2
13669 Raiderbots Coatesville Area Senior High School Coatesville, PA 2017 2
13746 Mattox Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA 2017 2
13758 Mars Auxiliary Power Family/Community Mars, PA 2017 2
13769 Rover Knights Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2017 2
13771 Storm Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2017 2
13772 Techno Knights Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2017 2
13773 The Sirz Philadelphia Performing Arts Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2017 2
13873 Burgundy Bolts Oakland Catholic High School Pittsburgh, PA 2017 2
13931 Harrell Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA 2017 2
13974 BOSS Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA 2017 2
13977 New Team Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA 2017 2
14130 To Be Determined Family/Community Lancaster, PA 2017 2
14133 Cyber Crusaders Lansdale Catholic High School Lansdale, PA 2017 2
14282 Fracture Critical SYC Robotics Club New Freedom, PA 2017 2
14354 Inconceivable Robotics Family/Community Downingtown, PA 2018 1
14364 Loose Screws St Leo the Great School Lancaster, PA 2018 1
14382 CC4H Robotics - Flex Force 1 Centre County 4H State College, PA 2018 1
14423 RoboCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2018 1
14427 WonderBots Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh Gibsonia, PA 2018 1
14444 Bison Tech Fort Leboeuf Middle School Waterford, PA 2018 1
14464 AI Robotics AI Robotics Mechanicsburg, PA 2018 1
14530 Tech Turtles Family/Community Blue Bell, PA 2018 1
14537 DEFAULT SQUAD Mastery Charter School-Pickett Campus Philadelphia, PA 2018 1
14553 Tertius Oculus KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy Philadelphia, PA 2018 1
14609 ROBO(son) Huskies Paul Robeson High School for Human Services Philadelphia, PA 2018 1
14700 TigerBot Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School Pittsburgh, PA 2018 1
14730 RoboKYHS Kohelet Yeshiva High School Merion Station, PA 2018 1
14738 Cougars Calvary Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA 2018 1
14804 Susquehannock Warriors Susquehannock High School Glen Rock, PA 2018 1
14817 Terabytes-B Family/Community Murrysville, PA 2018 1
14842 SpyGears Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2018 1
15098 Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Hill Top Preparatory School Bryn Mawr, PA 2018 1
15149 Rλidεrs Uniontown Area School District/4H Uniontown, PA 2018 1
15280 Johnstown High Robotics Greater Johnstown Senior High School Johnstown, PA 2018 1
15320 Blue Pride Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School Philadelphia, PA 2018 1
15345 Keith Valley RoboHatters - Orange Keith Valley Middle School Horsham, PA 2018 1
15521 U-botics The U School: Innovative Lab Philadelphia, PA 2018 1
15860 USCHS FTC Robotics Club Upper Saint Clair High School Pittsburgh, PA 2018 1
16002 Dub-C Robotics Bayard Rustin High School West Chester, PA 2018 1
16011 Fayette County 4H Fayette County 4-H Robotics Club Uniontown, PA 2018 1
16087 Klinger Klippers Klinger Middle School Southampton, PA 2018 1
16111 Highlanders Mcguffey High School Claysville, PA 2018 1
16164 Aha Moment Charles F Patton Middle School Kennett Square, PA 2018 1
16269 LibroBots Guthrie Memorial Library Hanover, PA 2018 1
16289 chester charms National Society of Black Engineers Chester, PA 2018 1
16300 UCFSD-TBD Charles F Patton Middle School West Chester, PA 2018 1
16330 Javengers-II Family/Community Mechanicsburg, PA 2018 1

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season.

Scroll to Top