2019-2020 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2019-2020 Season.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocationFirst Year
61OZoneOxford RoboticsOxford, PA2007
118Steel HornetsEmmaus High SchoolEmmaus, PA2007
230AmpereUpper Dublin High SchoolFort Washington, PA2007
3795JagWiredGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA2009
4149TerabytesTerabytes RoboticsMurrysville, PA2010
4185Silver SoldiersOwen J. Roberts High SchoolPottstown, PA2010
4396DecepticonsTCHS PickeringPhoenixville, PA2010
4400GearHead GroupParkway Center City Middle CollegePhiladelphia, PA2010
4914SCH FTC RoboticsSpringside Chestnut Hill AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2010
4933Short Circuits TooCity Charter High SchoolPittsburgh, PA2010
5320RoboLancers GoldCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5321Tech HeroesCarver High School Engineering and SciencePhiladelphia, PA2011
5440Blazin' CircuitsGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA2011
5488Freire RoboDragonsFreire Charter High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2011
5514Parkway RoboHoundsParkway Center City Middle CollegePhiladelphia, PA2011
5862Techno TigersMarple Newtown High SchoolNewtown Square, PA2011
5910SparksAcademy of Notre DameVillanova, PA2012
6045TwoBarOxford RoboticsOxford, PA2012
6191Short CircuitsCentral Bucks South High SchoolWarrington, PA2012
6378Jay BotsCentral Columbia High SchoolBloomsburg, PA2012
6540RailsplitterAbraham Lincoln High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6549Whoa!BotsSewickley AcademySewickley, PA2012
6552N.E.R.D.S.Northeast High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6606Cyber MustangsMurrell Dobbins CTEPhiladelphia, PA2012
6640RobotussinShady Side AcademyPittsburgh, PA2012
6676RoboLancers CrimsonCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2012
6931The Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBrainSTEM LearningBaden, PA2013
6964IgutechNeighborhood TeamBethlehem, PA2013
7244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsCoatesville, PA2013
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2013
7416Silver SpartansOwen J. Roberts High SchoolPottstown, PA2013
7423Flaming PhoenixUnionville Chadds Ford High SchoolKennett Square, PA2013
7786Blue StreaksManheim Township High SchoolLancaster, PA2013
7883Iron PatriotsPenn Wood High SchoolLansdowne, PA2013
7888RoboChicksMarple Newtown High SchoolNewtown Square, PA2013
8393The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamBrainSTEM LearningBaden, PA2014
8480TechnabotsPhiladelphia High School for GirlsPhiladelphia, PA2014
8509STEEL SerpentsSTEEL CorpMcMurray, PA2014
8645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and Robotics, Inc.Hollsopple, PA2014
8730RobogriffinsAcademy @ Palumbo High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2014
8867Bit BreakersNorth Allegheny AreaFranklin Park, PA2014
8884RoboPanthersStrath Haven Middle SchoolWallingford, PA2014
9085Pottsgrove RoboticsPottsgrove High SchoolPottstown, PA2014
9222O'Hara RoboticsCardinal O'Hara High SchoolSpringfield, PA2014
9242GearHoundsYork Country Day SchoolYork, PA2014
9454Fresh BotsMarple Newtown High SchoolNewtown Square, PA2014
9486Scigearian TigersMarple Newtown High SchoolNewtown Square, PA2014
9568Olney Trojan RoboticsOlney Charter High School / ASPIRA of PAPhiladelphia, PA2014
9570Gear GirlsCarver High School of Engineering and SciencePhiladelphia, PA2014
9618Cyber SpartansSpringfield Township High SchoolErdenheim, PA2014
9734JasAvaNAVSUP WSSPhiladelphia, PA2014
9791Divide By ZeroFamily and FriendsLansdale, PA2015
9820Girls of Steel HypatiaCarnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA2015
9821Girls of Steel HopperCarnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA2015
9854Penn Charter RoboticsWilliam Penn Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2015
9872(In)Formal LogicCovenant Christian AcademyHarrisburg, PA2015
9979CougarsLancaster Country Day SchoolLancaster, PA2015
9981Girls of Steel LovelaceCarnegie Mellon UniversityPittsburgh, PA2015
9997Wolf Pack RoboticsAIM AcademyConshohocken, PA2015
10002Ms. StembotNAVSUP WSSPhiladelphia, PA2015
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville Chadds FordKennett Square, PA2015
10194TrojanautsPottstown High SchoolPottstown, PA2015
10333TechSparkTechFire Robotics of YorkYork, PA2015
10353Metal WorksIndependentLancaster, PA2015
10375Bot BuildersMedia Youth CenterMedia, PA2015
10490Fiddling FixersPanther Valley Junior and Senior High SchoolLansford, PA2015
10563Kiski CougarsThe kiski SchoolSaltsburg, PA2015
10771Le PamplemousseFreedom High SchoolBethlehem, PA2015
11154Widener-ChesterSTEM Academy at ShowalterChester, PA2016
11208Kardia RoboticsKardia Learning CenterReading, PA2016
11319VoyagerLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA2016
11349VorTechSchool District of Lancaster - McCaskey RoboticsLancaster, PA2016
11493Upside DownScience Leadership Academy at BeeberPhiladelphia, PA2016
11540PathfinderLa Salle RoboticsWyndmoor, PA2016
11672Hatters Robotics - RedKeith Valley MS / Hatboro-Horsham HSHorsham, PA2016
11673Hatters Robotics - BlackKeith Valley MS / Hatboro-Horsham HSHorsham, PA2016
11792BotsburghScience and Technology for Future GenPittsburgh, PA2016
11830rarBotsRed Lion Senior HighRed Lion, PA2016
12007Jay BorgsCentral Columbia High SchoolBloomsburg, PA2016
12084Really... Simple MachinesCedarbrook Middle SchoolWyncote, PA2016
12308Bodine AmbassadorsBodine High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2016
12455WorkshopThe Workshop SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2016
12556Apollo RoboticsCommunity TeamMoon Township, PA2016
12564TechnionFriends and FamilyMechanicsburg, PA2016
12578The TrojanatorsNorth Catholic High SchoolCranberry Township, PA2016
12593YantrikSouth Fayette Middle SchoolBridgeville, PA2016
12792Sharon High RoboticsSharon High SchoolSharon, PA2017
13336MartiansMars Area High SchoolMars, PA2017
13347Binary BotsProject HOMEPhiladelphia, PA2017
13474MARS: Curiosity?Mars Robotics AssociationMars, PA2017
13535BrainBotzBrainBotzSalisbury, PA2017
13669RaiderbotsCoatesville Area High SchoolCoatesville, PA2017
13746MattoxPine Forge AcademyPine Forge, PA2017
13873Oakland CatholicOakland Catholic High SchoolPittsburgh, PA2017
14130To Be DeterminedIndependentLancaster, PA2017
14133Lansdale Catholic Junior CrusadersLansdale Catholic High SchoolLansdale, PA2017
14282Fracture CriticalSusquehannock High SchoolGlen Rock, PA2017
14354Inconceivable RoboticsInconceivable Robotics, inc.Downingtown, PA2018
14382Flex Force 1Centre County 4HState College, PA2018
14423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2018
14427WonderBotsAquinas Academy of PittsburghGibsonia, PA2018
14444Bison TechFort LeBoeufWaterford, PA2018
14464AI RoboticsHomeMechanicsburg, PA2018
14530Tech TurtlesCommunityBlue Bell, PA2018
14553Tertius OculusKIPP DuBois Collegiate AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2018
14700TigerBotYoung Scholars of Western PA Charter SchoolPittsburgh, PA2018
14738CougarsCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2018
14804RoboWarriorsSusquehannock High SchoolGlen Rock, PA2018
14842The SpyGearsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA2018
15149Rλidεrs4-HUniontown, PA2018
15521U-BoticsThe U SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2018
16002Dub-C RoboticsB Reed Henderson High SchoolWest Chester, PA2018
16011Fayette County 4-HFayette County 4-H - Penn State ExtensionUniontown, PA2018
16087Klinger KlippersKlinger Middle SchoolSouthampton, PA2018
16111HighlandersMcguffey High SchoolClaysville, PA2018
16164DynabotsCharles F Patton Middle SchoolKennett Square, PA2018
16269Guthrie GeeksHanover Library Robotics ClubHanover, PA2018
16289chester charmsNational Society of Black EngineersChester, PA2018
16300Mariachi StartupUnionville-Chadds Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA2018
16330JavengersPACARMechanicsburg, PA2018
16354Phobos AresCentre County 4HBellefonte, PA2019
16390RF AvengersCommunitySewickley, PA2019
16466Technological IntelligenceCovenant Christian AcademyHarrisburg, PA2019
16468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA2019
16564Digital DevilsCentral Cambria High SchoolEbensburg, PA2019
16606TechKnights RoboticsPenndale Middle SchoolLansdale, PA2019
16618EnginEaglesLititz Christian SchoolLititz, PA2019
16645Green HornetsJuniata Valley School DistrictAlexandria, PA2019
16661Mansion RoboKnightsStrawberry Mansion High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16663High School of the FutureHigh School of the FuturePhiladelphia, PA2019
16664GenbotsConstitution High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16665Falcon RoboticsFurness High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16666Franklin SteinsBenjamin Franklin High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
16725LeoBotsSouth Fayette High SchoolMcDonald, PA2019
16762Raider RoboticsSeneca Valley Senior High SchoolHarmony, PA2019
16776MARS: OpportunityCommunityMars, PA2019
16800CalvaryRobotCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA2019
16901Redbank RoboticsRedbank Valley School DistrictNew Bethlehem, PA2019
16931SSJ ExplorersSaints Simon and Jude SchoolWest Chester, PA2019
16941Wrench ToastCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
17143Central Processing UnitCentral York School DistrictYork, PA2019
17285System OverloadFamily/CommunityPhiladelphia, PA2019
17334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA2019
17388Red TornadoesMcCaskey RoboticsLancaster, PA2019
17457Millenium OwlsRobert K. Shafer Middle SchoolBensalem, PA2019
17458Bensalem BuildersCecelia Snyder Middle SchoolBensalem, PA2019
17555SLA Beeber BlueScience Leadership Acad-BeeberPhiladelphia, PA2019
17591TECH DragonsTECH Freire Charter SchoolPhiladelphia, PA2019
17596STARTWilkes-Barre Area STEM AcademyWilkes Barre, PA2019
17644CCSA SabersChester Charter Scholars AcademyChester, PA2019
17895The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics TeamFamily/CommunityBaden, PA2019
18035Ben FTC1Family/CommunityChambersburg, PA2019
18053Before OrangeFamily/CommunityPittsburgh, PA2019
18107Log College ColonialsLog College Middle SchoolWarminster, PA2019

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season. We are still loading information from past seasons, so please check back periodically if the season you are looking for is not listed.

Scroll to Top