2019-2020 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2019-2020 Season.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team Map

See a few tips for interacting with the teams map.

Congratulations

Congratulations to these teams for achieving season milestones this season!

5 Seasons

6931 The Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team

8480 Technabots

9791 Divide By Zero

9820 Girls of Steel Hypatia

9854 Penn Charter Robotics

9872 (In)Formal Logic

9979 Cougars

9997 Wolf Pack Robotics

10002 Ms. Stembot

10098 2 Eyed Illuminati

10194 Trojanauts

10333 TechSpark

10353 Metal Works

10375 Bot Builders

10490 Fiddling Fixers

10563 Kiski Cougars

10771 Le Pamplemousse

10 Seasons

4149 Terabytes

4185 Silver Soldiers

4396 Decepticons

4914 SCH FTC Robotics

4933 Short Circuits Too


Team Table

Team # Team Name Organization Location First Year Season Count
61 OZone Oxford Robotics Oxford, PA 2007 13
118 Steel Hornets Emmaus High School Emmaus, PA 2007 13
230 Ampere Upper Dublin High School Fort Washington, PA 2007 13
3795 JagWired Garnet Valley High School Glen Mills, PA 2009 11
4149 Terabytes Terabytes Robotics Murrysville, PA 2010 10
4185 Silver Soldiers Owen J. Roberts High School Pottstown, PA 2010 10
4396 Decepticons TCHS Pickering Phoenixville, PA 2010 10
4400 GearHead Group Parkway Center City Middle College Philadelphia, PA 2010 2
4914 SCH FTC Robotics Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA 2010 10
4933 Short Circuits Too City Charter High School Pittsburgh, PA 2010 10
5320 RoboLancers Gold Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2011 9
5321 Tech Heroes Carver High School Engineering and Science Philadelphia, PA 2011 9
5440 Blazin' Circuits Garnet Valley High School Glen Mills, PA 2011 2
5488 Freire RoboDragons Freire Charter High School Philadelphia, PA 2011 8
5514 Parkway RoboHounds Parkway Center City Middle College Philadelphia, PA 2011 7
5862 Techno Tigers Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2011 9
5910 Sparks Academy of Notre Dame Villanova, PA 2012 8
6045 TwoBar Oxford Robotics Oxford, PA 2012 8
6191 Short Circuits Central Bucks South High School Warrington, PA 2012 8
6378 Jay Bots Central Columbia High School Bloomsburg, PA 2012 8
6540 Railsplitter Abraham Lincoln High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 7
6549 Whoa!Bots Sewickley Academy Sewickley, PA 2012 8
6552 N.E.R.D.S. Northeast High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 8
6606 Cyber Mustangs Murrell Dobbins CTE Philadelphia, PA 2012 8
6640 Robotussin Shady Side Academy Pittsburgh, PA 2012 8
6676 RoboLancers Crimson Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 8
6931 The Substantial Monocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA 2013 5
6964 Igutech Neighborhood Team Bethlehem, PA 2013 6
7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics OUT of the BOX Robotics Coatesville, PA 2013 7
7314 Sab-BOT-age Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2013 7
7416 Silver Spartans Owen J. Roberts High School Pottstown, PA 2013 7
7423 Flaming Phoenix Unionville Chadds Ford High School Kennett Square, PA 2013 7
7786 Blue Streaks Manheim Township High School Lancaster, PA 2013 7
7883 Iron Patriots Penn Wood High School Lansdowne, PA 2013 7
7888 RoboChicks Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2013 7
8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA 2014 6
8480 Technabots Philadelphia High School for Girls Philadelphia, PA 2014 5
8509 STEEL Serpents STEEL Corp McMurray, PA 2014 6
8645 Robotic Doges Laurel Highlands Education and Robotics, Inc. Hollsopple, PA 2014 6
8730 Robogriffins Academy @ Palumbo High School Philadelphia, PA 2014 6
8867 Bit Breakers North Allegheny Area Franklin Park, PA 2014 6
8884 RoboPanthers Strath Haven Middle School Wallingford, PA 2014 6
9085 Pottsgrove Robotics Pottsgrove High School Pottstown, PA 2014 6
9222 O'Hara Robotics Cardinal O'Hara High School Springfield, PA 2014 6
9242 GearHounds York Country Day School York, PA 2014 6
9454 Fresh Bots Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2014 4
9486 Scigearian Tigers Marple Newtown High School Newtown Square, PA 2014 6
9568 Olney Trojan Robotics Olney Charter High School / ASPIRA of PA Philadelphia, PA 2014 4
9570 Gear Girls Carver High School of Engineering and Science Philadelphia, PA 2014 6
9618 Cyber Spartans Springfield Township High School Erdenheim, PA 2014 6
9734 JasAva NAVSUP WSS Philadelphia, PA 2014 6
9791 Divide By Zero Family and Friends Lansdale, PA 2015 5
9820 Girls of Steel Hypatia Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA 2015 5
9821 Girls of Steel Hopper Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA 2015 3
9854 Penn Charter Robotics William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2015 5
9872 (In)Formal Logic Covenant Christian Academy Harrisburg, PA 2015 5
9979 Cougars Lancaster Country Day School Lancaster, PA 2015 5
9981 Girls of Steel Lovelace Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburgh, PA 2015 4
9997 Wolf Pack Robotics AIM Academy Conshohocken, PA 2015 5
10002 Ms. Stembot NAVSUP WSS Philadelphia, PA 2015 5
10098 2 Eyed Illuminati Unionville Chadds Ford Kennett Square, PA 2015 5
10194 Trojanauts Pottstown High School Pottstown, PA 2015 5
10333 TechSpark TechFire Robotics of York York, PA 2015 5
10353 Metal Works Independent Lancaster, PA 2015 5
10375 Bot Builders Media Youth Center Media, PA 2015 5
10490 Fiddling Fixers Panther Valley Junior and Senior High School Lansford, PA 2015 5
10563 Kiski Cougars The kiski School Saltsburg, PA 2015 5
10771 Le Pamplemousse Freedom High School Bethlehem, PA 2015 5
11154 Widener-Chester STEM Academy at Showalter Chester, PA 2016 4
11208 Kardia Robotics Kardia Learning Center Reading, PA 2016 4
11319 Voyager La Salle College High School Wyndmoor, PA 2016 4
11349 VorTech School District of Lancaster - McCaskey Robotics Lancaster, PA 2016 4
11493 Upside Down Science Leadership Academy at Beeber Philadelphia, PA 2016 4
11540 Pathfinder La Salle Robotics Wyndmoor, PA 2016 4
11672 Hatters Robotics - Red Keith Valley MS / Hatboro-Horsham HS Horsham, PA 2016 4
11673 Hatters Robotics - Black Keith Valley MS / Hatboro-Horsham HS Horsham, PA 2016 4
11792 Botsburgh Science and Technology for Future Gen Pittsburgh, PA 2016 4
11830 rarBots Red Lion Senior High Red Lion, PA 2016 4
12007 Jay Borgs Central Columbia High School Bloomsburg, PA 2016 4
12084 Really... Simple Machines Cedarbrook Middle School Wyncote, PA 2016 4
12308 Bodine Ambassadors Bodine High School Philadelphia, PA 2016 3
12455 Workshop The Workshop School Philadelphia, PA 2016 4
12556 Apollo Robotics Community Team Moon Township, PA 2016 4
12564 Technion Friends and Family Mechanicsburg, PA 2016 4
12578 The Trojanators North Catholic High School Cranberry Township, PA 2016 4
12593 Yantrik South Fayette Middle School Bridgeville, PA 2016 4
12792 Sharon High Robotics Sharon High School Sharon, PA 2017 3
13336 Martians Mars Area High School Mars, PA 2017 3
13347 Binary Bots Project HOME Philadelphia, PA 2017 3
13474 MARS: Curiosity? Mars Robotics Association Mars, PA 2017 3
13535 BrainBotz BrainBotz Salisbury, PA 2017 3
13669 Raiderbots Coatesville Area High School Coatesville, PA 2017 3
13746 Mattox Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA 2017 3
13873 Oakland Catholic Oakland Catholic High School Pittsburgh, PA 2017 3
14130 To Be Determined Independent Lancaster, PA 2017 3
14133 Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders Lansdale Catholic High School Lansdale, PA 2017 3
14282 Fracture Critical Susquehannock High School Glen Rock, PA 2017 3
14354 Inconceivable Robotics Inconceivable Robotics, inc. Downingtown, PA 2018 2
14382 Flex Force 1 Centre County 4H State College, PA 2018 2
14423 RoboCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2018 2
14427 WonderBots Aquinas Academy of Pittsburgh Gibsonia, PA 2018 2
14444 Bison Tech Fort LeBoeuf Waterford, PA 2018 2
14464 AI Robotics Home Mechanicsburg, PA 2018 2
14530 Tech Turtles Community Blue Bell, PA 2018 2
14553 Tertius Oculus KIPP DuBois Collegiate Academy Philadelphia, PA 2018 2
14700 TigerBot Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School Pittsburgh, PA 2018 2
14738 Cougars Calvary Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA 2018 2
14804 RoboWarriors Susquehannock High School Glen Rock, PA 2018 2
14842 The SpyGears Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2018 2
15149 Rλidεrs 4-H Uniontown, PA 2018 2
15521 U-Botics The U School Philadelphia, PA 2018 2
16002 Dub-C Robotics B Reed Henderson High School West Chester, PA 2018 2
16011 Fayette County 4-H Fayette County 4-H - Penn State Extension Uniontown, PA 2018 2
16087 Klinger Klippers Klinger Middle School Southampton, PA 2018 2
16111 Highlanders Mcguffey High School Claysville, PA 2018 2
16164 Dynabots Charles F Patton Middle School Kennett Square, PA 2018 2
16269 Guthrie Geeks Hanover Library Robotics Club Hanover, PA 2018 2
16289 chester charms National Society of Black Engineers Chester, PA 2018 2
16300 Mariachi Startup Unionville-Chadds Ford School District West Chester, PA 2018 2
16330 Javengers PACAR Mechanicsburg, PA 2018 2
16354 Phobos Ares Centre County 4H Bellefonte, PA 2019 1
16390 RF Avengers Community Sewickley, PA 2019 1
16466 Technological Intelligence Covenant Christian Academy Harrisburg, PA 2019 1
16468 Green Lemons Charles F. Patton Middle School West Chester, PA 2019 1
16564 Digital Devils Central Cambria High School Ebensburg, PA 2019 1
16606 TechKnights Robotics Penndale Middle School Lansdale, PA 2019 1
16618 EnginEagles Lititz Christian School Lititz, PA 2019 1
16645 Green Hornets Juniata Valley School District Alexandria, PA 2019 1
16661 Mansion RoboKnights Strawberry Mansion High School Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
16663 High School of the Future High School of the Future Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
16664 Genbots Constitution High School Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
16665 Falcon Robotics Furness High School Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
16666 Franklin Steins Benjamin Franklin High School Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
16725 LeoBots South Fayette High School McDonald, PA 2019 1
16762 Raider Robotics Seneca Valley Senior High School Harmony, PA 2019 1
16776 MARS: Opportunity Community Mars, PA 2019 1
16800 CalvaryRobot Calvary Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
16901 Redbank Robotics Redbank Valley School District New Bethlehem, PA 2019 1
16931 SSJ Explorers Saints Simon and Jude School West Chester, PA 2019 1
16941 Wrench Toast Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
17143 Central Processing Unit Central York School District York, PA 2019 1
17285 System Overload Family/Community Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
17334 Panthera Robotica Saucon Valley High School Hellertown, PA 2019 1
17388 Red Tornadoes McCaskey Robotics Lancaster, PA 2019 1
17457 Millenium Owls Robert K. Shafer Middle School Bensalem, PA 2019 1
17458 Bensalem Builders Cecelia Snyder Middle School Bensalem, PA 2019 1
17555 SLA Beeber Blue Science Leadership Academy at Beeber Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
17591 TECH Dragons TECH Freire Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2019 1
17596 START Wilkes-Barre Area STEM Academy Wilkes Barre, PA 2019 1
17644 CCSA Sabers Chester Charter Scholars Academy Chester, PA 2019 1
17895 The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team Family/Community Baden, PA 2019 1
18035 Ben FTC1 Family/Community Chambersburg, PA 2019 1
18053 Before Orange Family/Community Pittsburgh, PA 2019 1
18107 Log College Colonials Log College Middle School Warminster, PA 2019 1

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season.

Scroll to Top