2023-2024 Teams


Below are the Pennsylvania FIRST Tech Challenge teams registered with FIRST for the 2023-2024 Season.

Again this season, the team information below is periodically synchronized from content in FIRST Team Dashboards. To update your team’s information in this list, a team coach updates their team information in their Dashboard and the changes will be reflected here on our next synchronization cycle.

To see team lists from other seasons, select one of the seasons in the Teams by Season section below.

Team Map

See a few tips for interacting with the teams map.

Congratulations

Congratulations to these teams for achieving season milestones this season!

5 Seasons

16087 Klinger Klippers

16354 Centre Punch H2O

16466 Technological Intelligence

16468 Green Lemons

16564 Digital Devils

16606 Tech-Knight Robotics

16664 GenBots

16762 Raider Robotics

16776 MARS: Opportunity!

16800 Trial and Terror

17334 Panthera Robotica

17388 Red Tornadoes

18035 Reconnecting...

10 Seasons

7416 Silver Spartans

7883 Iron Patriots

8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team

8509 STEEL Serpents

8645 Robotic Doges

8730 Palumbo RoboGriffins

9222 O'Hara Robotics

9242 GearHounds

9570 GearGirls

15 Seasons

3795 JagWired


Team Table

Team # Team Name Organization Location First Year Season Count
118 Steel Hornets Emmaus High School Emmaus, PA 2007 17
3795 JagWired Garnet Valley Senior High School Glen Mills, PA 2009 15
3900 Mechasharks Pittsburgh Science and Technology Academy 6-12 Pittsburgh, PA 2009 13
4149 Terabytes Neighborhood Group Pittsburgh, PA 2010 14
4185 Silver Soldiers Owen J Roberts High School, Greater Pottstown Area Robotics Science and Engineering Community Pottstown, PA 2010 13
4914 SCH FTC XCalibur Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA 2010 14
5320 Work in Progress Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2011 13
5321 TechHeroes Engineering & Science High School Philadelphia, PA 2011 13
5440 Blazin' Circuits Garnet Valley High School Glen Mills, PA 2011 6
5488 Robo Dragons Freire Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2011 12
6378 JayBots Central Columbia High School Bloomsburg, PA 2012 12
6540 Railsplitters Abraham Lincoln High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 11
6549 Whoa!Bots Sewickley Academy Sewickley, PA 2012 12
6552 Vikings Northeast High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 11
6606 Dobbins Force Dobbins - AWF partnership Philadelphia, PA 2012 12
6640 SSA Boltcogs Shady Side Academy Pittsburgh, PA 2012 12
6676 Crimson Knights Central High School Philadelphia, PA 2012 12
7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics Family Friends Thorndale, PA 2013 11
7416 Silver Spartans Owen J Roberts High School Pottstown, PA 2013 10
7423 Flaming Phoenix Unionville-Chadds Ford School District Kennett Square, PA 2013 11
7786 MT Blue Streaks Manheim Township High School Lancaster, PA 2013 11
7883 Iron Patriots Penn Wood High School-Green Ave Campus Lansdowne, PA 2013 10
8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team Neighborhood Group Baden, PA 2014 10
8468 The Javengers Family/Community Mechanicsburg, PA 2014 8
8480 Technabots Philadelphia High School Girls Philadelphia, PA 2014 9
8509 STEEL Serpents Neighborhood Group Canonsburg, PA 2014 10
8645 Robotic Doges Laurel Highlands Education and Robotics, Inc. Hollsopple, PA 2014 10
8730 Palumbo RoboGriffins Academy at Palumbo Philadelphia, PA 2014 10
9222 O'Hara Robotics Cardinal O'Hara High School Springfield, PA 2014 10
9242 GearHounds York Country Day School York, PA 2014 10
9570 GearGirls Engineering & Science High School Philadelphia, PA 2014 10
9618 Cyber Spartans Springfield Township High School Glenside, PA 2014 9
9791 Divide by Zero Family/Community Lansdale, PA 2015 9
9820 Girls of Steel Hypatia Carnegie Mellon University / Girls of Steel Robotics Pittsburgh, PA 2015 9
9821 Girls of Steel Hopper Carnegie Mellon University / Girls of Steel Robotics Pittsburgh, PA 2015 7
9854 Penn Charter Robotics William Penn Charter School Philadelphia, PA 2015 8
9981 Girls of Steel Lovelace Carnegie Mellon University / Girls of Steel Robotics Pittsburgh, PA 2015 6
10098 2 Eyed Illuminati Unionville High School, Charles F Patton Middle School Chadds Ford, PA 2015 9
10333 TechSpark Family/Community York, PA 2015 9
10353 Metal Works Family Friends Lancaster, PA 2015 9
10771 Le Pamplemousse Freedom High School Bethlehem, PA 2015 9
11208 Kardia Robotics Home School Reading, PA 2016 8
11349 VorTech J P McCaskey High School Lancaster, PA 2016 8
11493 The Green Alliance Science Leadership Academy at Beeber Philadelphia, PA 2016 8
11792 BotsBurgh Upper St Clair High School Pittsburgh, PA 2016 8
11830 RarBots Red Lion Area Sr High School Red Lion, PA 2016 8
12084 Really... Simple Machines Cedarbrook Middle School Wyncote, PA 2016 8
12578 Trojanators North Catholic High School Cranberry Township, PA 2016 8
12593 Yantrik Family/Community Bridgeville, PA 2016 8
12792 Sharon High Robotics Team Sharon Middle High School Sharon, PA 2017 7
13347 Project Home Robotics Team Family/Community Philadelphia, PA 2017 7
13669 Raiderbots Coatesville Area Sr High School Coatesville, PA 2017 7
13873 Oakland Catholic High School Oakland Catholic High School Pittsburgh, PA 2017 6
14133 Lansdale Catholic Cyber Crusaders Lansdale Catholic High School, Mary, Mother of the Redemeer, Saint Jude School, Mater Dei Catholic School Lansdale, PA 2017 7
14382 Centre Punch Force 1 4H State College, PA 2018 6
14423 RoboCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2018 6
14464 BotBusters AI Robitics Mechanicsburg, PA 2018 6
14738 Theoretically Correct Calvary Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA 2018 6
14842 SPYGEARS Family/Community Exton, PA 2018 6
16011 Fayette County 4H Fayette County 4-H Robotics Club Uniontown, PA 2018 6
16087 Klinger Klippers Klinger Middle School Southampton, PA 2018 5
16269 Guthrie Geeks Guthrie Memorial Library Hanover, PA 2018 6
16354 Centre Punch H2O Family/Community Bellefonte, PA 2019 5
16466 Technological Intelligence Family/Community Harrisburg, PA 2019 5
16468 Green Lemons Unionville High School, Charles F Patton Middle School West Chester, PA 2019 5
16564 Digital Devils Central Cambria High School Ebensburg, PA 2019 5
16606 Tech-Knight Robotics Family/Community Lansdale, PA 2019 5
16664 GenBots Constitution High School Philadelphia, PA 2019 5
16762 Raider Robotics Seneca Valley Sr High School Harmony, PA 2019 5
16776 MARS: Opportunity! Family/Community Mars, PA 2019 5
16800 Trial and Terror Calvary Christian Academy Philadelphia, PA 2019 5
17334 Panthera Robotica Saucon Valley Sr High School Hellertown, PA 2019 5
17388 Red Tornadoes McCaskey East High School Lancaster, PA 2019 5
17457 Shafer Sharks Robert K Shafer Middle School Bensalem, PA 2019 4
17458 Bensalem Misfits Cecelia Snyder Middle School Bensalem, PA 2019 4
17596 Wolfpack Robotics Wilkes-Barre Area High School Wilkes Barre, PA 2019 4
18035 Reconnecting... Family/Community Chambersburg, PA 2019 5
18284 Panthera Mu Saucon Valley Sr High School Hellertown, PA 2020 4
18387 Mallrats Family/Community Springfield, PA 2020 4
18429 Ellis Robotics Ellis School Pittsburgh, PA 2020 4
18603 TeraBridges Upper St Clair High School Pittsburgh, PA 2020 4
18849 Panther Pirates Pocono Mountain West High School Pocono Summit, PA 2020 4
19427 RoboMasters Young Thinkers of York York, PA 2021 2
19831 Panthera Gamma Saucon Valley Sr High School Hellertown, PA 2021 2
19844 ElectroCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2021 3
19934 Mega Amps Mckeesport Area High School McKeesport, PA 2021 3
19976 SCH FTC Titans Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Philadelphia, PA 2021 3
20079 MARS: Ingenuity... Family/Community Mars, PA 2021 3
20094 Raiderbot's Squared Coatesville Area Sr High School Coatesville, PA 2021 3
20152 Battle Bots Family/Community Chalfont, PA 2021 3
20153 Silver Wolves Unionville High School Kennett Square, PA 2021 3
20201 Centre Punch Ducks 4-H State College, PA 2021 3
20223 USC Dynamics Upper St Clair High School Upper St. Clair, PA 2021 3
20729 Basement Botics Kennett Middle School Kennett Square, PA 2021 3
21324 Hackin Hounds York Country Day School York, PA 2022 2
21357 ROGO (Robotics Offering Girls Opportunities) Upper St Clair High School Pittsburgh, PA 2022 2
21364 FIRST Try Family/Community York, PA 2022 2
21437 Terminal Velocity Lehigh Valley CORE Bethlehem, PA 2022 2
21458 Broken Blueberries Charles F Patton Middle School Kennett Square, PA 2022 2
21598 Commodore Perry's UMS Robotics Pittsburgh Perry High School Pittsburgh, PA 2022 2
21599 Westinghouse Tech Challenge Team Pittsburgh Westinghouse Academy Pittsburgh, PA 2022 2
21619 Alternating Current Episcopal Academy Newtown Square, PA 2022 2
21620 Direct Current Episcopal Academy Newtown Square, PA 2022 2
21680 George Foxbotics Friends Select School Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
21727 BattleCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2022 2
21728 TechniCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2022 2
21916 Hive Voltage Wellsboro Area High School Wellsboro, PA 2022 2
21928 TeleCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA 2022 2
21946 SLA@Beeber Rockets II Science Leadership Acad-Beeber Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22094 PME Cardinals Pocono Mountain East High School Swiftwater, PA 2022 2
22279 SLAM Shady Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22280 Green Eggs and SLAM Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22281 SLAM ZERO Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22282 SLAMsterdam Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22283 SLIM SLAM JIM JAM Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22284 SLAM GERG Science Leadership Academy Philadelphia, PA 2022 2
22311 Centre Punch Factor 4-H State College, PA 2022 2
22312 The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team Family/Community Baden, PA 2022 2
22521 Snyder MS Wingin' It Cecelia Snyder Middle School Bensalem, PA 2022 2
22828 Cyclones McCaskey East High School Lancaster, PA 2022 2
22884 Tower Power Pope John Paul II High School Royersford, PA 2022 2
23227 Escape Velocity Lehigh Valley CORE Bethlehem, PA 2023 1
23261 Malvern Prep MS Malvern Preparatory School Malvern, PA 2023 1
23320 Rebels Robotics Seton-Lasalle Catholic High School Pittsburgh, PA 2023 1
23457 Sacred Heart Academy Lady Bots-US Sacred Heart Academy Bryn Mawr Bryn Mawr, PA 2023 1
23528 Powerpuffs Charles F Patton Middle School Kennett Square, PA 2023 1
23536 Fearless Forklifters Holicong Middle School Newtown, PA 2023 1
23598 Warwick Robotic Pretzels Warwick Middle School Lititz, PA 2023 1
23671 Salisbury Elk Lick FTC Salisbury Elk-Lick Jr Sr High School Salisbury, PA 2023 1
23744 Mon Valley Mammoths 3 Family/Community Monessen, PA 2023 1
23850 Maximum Velocity Lehigh Valley CORE Bethlehem, PA 2023 1
23851 Milliones Mini Mechatronic Wildcats Milliones School Pittsburgh, PA 2023 1
23852 3 Rivers Hydra Allderdice High School Pittsburgh, PA 2023 1
23872 The Hippopotomonstrosesquipedalian Tetartocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team Family/Community Baden, PA 2023 1
23883 Vulcan Mechanics Liguori Academy-Fortis Philadelphia, PA 2023 1
23932 Esperanza Toros Esperanza Academy Charter High School Philadelphia, PA 2023 1
23972 The Metal Moose v.1 Westtown School West Chester, PA 2023 1
23973 The Metal Moose v.2 Westtown School West Chester, PA 2023 1
23998 Mastbaum Jules E Mastbaum Voc Tech High School Philadelphia, PA 2023 1
24020 The Kiski School Kiski School Saltsburg, PA 2023 1
24082 Cyber JEMS Villa Joseph Marie Girls High School Southampton, PA 2023 1
24144 The Falcon Builders Pine Forge Academy Pine Forge, PA 2023 1
24217 Panthera Psi Saucon Valley Sr High School Hellertown, PA 2023 1
24318 Centre Punch Soldiers 4-H State College, PA 2023 1
24483 Viking Robotics Upper Merion Area High School King of Prussia, PA 2023 1
24732 Cool wizards Family/Community Philadelphia, PA 2023 1
24758 UDHS Robotics Upper Dublin High School Fort Washington, PA 2023 1
24763 RoboReys Cristo Rey Philadelphia High School Philadelphia, PA 2023 1
24865 Taggart Tigers John H Taggart Elementary School Philadelphia, PA 2023 1
25016 CarTunes Haverford Middle School Havertown, PA 2023 1

Teams by Season

Click on a game logo to see the team list for that season.

Scroll to Top