Conestoga Qualifier

2021-2022 Season - Remote Qualifying Tournament

Event Information

Dates

Wednesday January 26, 2022 - Sunday January 30, 2022

Remote Event

Remote Scoring System

Virtual Sessions

Opening Ceremonies (Tue 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)
Drivers Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)
Awards & Closing Ceremonies (Sun 4:00 pm): (virtual event complete)

Event Materials

Awards & Closing Ceremonies – Slides
Awards & Closing Ceremonies – Video

FTC Events Website

See this event's information and results as published at FIRST.

Agenda

Tuesday7:30 PMOpening Ceremonies
Wednesday12:00 AMCompetition Submission Window Opens
12:00 AMJudging Materials Submission Window Opens
Friday7:30 PMDrivers Meeting
Saturday7:00 AMJudging Materials Submission Window Closes
amJudging Interviews
pmFollow-up Judging
Sunday12:00 PMCompetition Submission Window Closes
4:00 PMAwards & Closing Ceremonies

Team Registration Information

Participating Teams

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocation
7244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsThorndale, PA
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
7786MT Blue StreaksManheim Township High SchoolLancaster, PA
8468The JavengersPACARMechanicsburg, PA
10333TechsparkTechFire Robotics of YorkYork, PA
10353Metal WorksFamily and FriendsLancaster, PA
10375Murph's Law RoboticsMedia Youth CenterMedia, PA
11349VorTechMcCaskey Campus High SchoolLancaster, PA
11830rarBotsRed Lion Area Senior HighRed Lion, PA
14130To Be DeterminedCommunity TeamLancaster, PA
14382Flex Force OneCentre County 4H RoboticcsState College, PA
14464BotBustersAI Robotics INCMechanicsburg, PA
16011Fayette County 4HFayette County 4H Penn State ExtensionUniontown, PA
16354Phobos AresCentre County 4H RoboticsBellefonte, PA
16564Digital DevilsCentral Cambria High SchoolEbensburg, PA
17388Red TornadoesMcCaskey East High SchoolLancaster, PA
18053Before OrangeFamilyPittsburgh, PA
19427RoboMastermindsYoung Thinkers of YorkYork, PA
19710Quantum YETIUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA
20126DonamogeVeritas AcademyLeola, PA
20153Silver WolvesCharles F Patton Middle SchoolKennett Square, PA
20201The Mighty DucksCenter County 4H RoboticsState College, PA

Event Results

Competition Results

Top Placing Teams

  1. 8468 The Javengers
  2. 14464 BotBusters
  3. 7314 Sab-BOT-age
  4. 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics
  5. 19427 RoboMasterminds
  6. 18053 Before Orange
Rankings

Team Rankings

Team Rankings for the Qualification Matches

QP Quality Points; RP Ranking Points; TBP Tie Breaker Points; Highest / HS Highest Match Score

RankNumberNameRPTBP1TBP2HSPlayed
18468The Javengers10752763871896
214464BotBusters10262763721766
37314Sab-BOT-age9482763341626
47244OUT of the BOX Robotics9212822971886
519427RoboMasterminds9042763401586
618053Before Orange9002943241666
716011Fayette County 4H8062683381406
820153Silver Wolves8052683581566
911349VorTech7201773811406
1020201Centre county 4H Robotics- The Mighty Ducks7192163051446
1116564Digital Devils6981602901426
1214130To Be Determined6771382971276
1310375Murphy's Law Robotics6591153681166
1410353Metal Works6562562501336
1516354Phobos Ares Robotics Team6341103611176
167786MT Blue Streaks5821203341086
1717388Red Tornadoes511802551006
1820126Donamoge498240232946
1910333TechSpark477216137986
2014382CC4H Robotics - Flex Force 143224338896
2111830RarBots41379274986
2219710Quantum Yeti3240294736

Judged Awards

See all Award Details Close all Award Details

Design Award

18053 Before Orange - Winner

7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics - 2nd Place

7314 Sab-BOT-age - 3rd Place

Award Details

Motivate Award

7314 Sab-BOT-age - Winner

14464 BotBusters - 2nd Place

18053 Before Orange - 3rd Place

Award Details

Control Award sponsored by Arm, Inc.

20153 Silver Wolves - Winner

7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics - 2nd Place

16011 Fayette County 4H - 3rd Place

Award Details

Innovate Award sponsored by Raytheon Technologies

11349 VorTech - Winner

8468 The Javengers - 2nd Place

16011 Fayette County 4H - 3rd Place

Award Details

Connect Award

14464 BotBusters - Winner

7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics - 2nd Place

8468 The Javengers - 3rd Place

Award Details

Think Award

8468 The Javengers - Winner

11349 VorTech - 2nd Place

11830 rarBots - 3rd Place

Award Details

Inspire Award

7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics - Winner

8468 The Javengers - 2nd Place

14464 BotBusters - 3rd Place

Award Details

Advancement

The teams in the table below advanced to the Pennsylvania FTC Championship at the time of this event.

The final list of teams advancing from this Qualifier is available on the Pennsylvania FTC Championship webpage. That final advancement list may be different than this initial advancement list due to changes in teams’ availability and eligibility. Advancements are awarded per FTC Game Manual 1 Order of Advancement.

Rank Team # Team Name Location Award
1 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics Thorndale, PA Inspire Award Winner
2 14464 BotBusters Mechanicsburg, PA Top Ranked 2nd place Team
3 7314 Sab-BOT-age Exton, PA Top Ranked 3rd place Team
4 19427 RoboMasterminds York, PA Top Ranked 5th place Team
Scroll to Top