Eastern League Meet #4

2020-2021 Season - Remote League Meet

Event Information

Dates

Tuesday March 9, 2021 - Sunday March 14, 2021

Remote Event

Remote Scoring System

Virtual Sessions

Opening Ceremonies (Tue 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)
Drivers Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)

FTC Events Website

See this event's information and results as published at FIRST.

Agenda

Tuesday7:30 PMOpening Ceremonies
Wednesday12:00 AMCompetition Submission Window Opens
Friday7:30 PMDrivers Meeting
Sunday11:59 PMCompetition Submission Window Closes

Team Registration Information

Participating Teams

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocation
7244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsCoatesville, PA
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsGlenmoore, PA
7423Flaming PhoenixUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA
9791DivideByZeroFriends and FamilyLansdale, PA
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA
11319VoyagerLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA
11540PathfinderLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA
13669RaiderbotsCoatesville Area School DistrictCoatesville, PA
14133Lansdale Catholic Junior CrusadersLansdale CatholicLansdale, PA
14423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
14738Theoretically CorrectCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA
14842The SpyGearsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
16164CadastrophicUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA
16378Kaizen RoboticsGarnet Valley High SchoolGarnet Valley, PA
16468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA
16606Tech-Knight RoboticsFamily/Community basedLansdale, PA
16800Rockem Sockem RobotCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA
17334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA
18387The MallratsEastern PA Robotics AllianceSpringfield, PA
18436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
18437ValkyrieMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
18849PanthersPocono Mountain West High SchoolPocono Summit, PA

Event Results

Competition Results

Top Placing Teams

  1. 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics
  2. 13669 Raiderbots
  3. 16468 Green Lemons
Rankings

Meet Rankings

Team Rankings for the Meet Qualification Matches
RP Ranking Points; TBP Tie Breaker Points; Highest / HS Highest Match Score

RankTeam #Team NameRPTBP1TBP2HSPlayedCounted
17244OUT of the BOX Robotics173152536036966
213669Raiderbots163151034533966
316468Green Lemons149750140026466
414423RoboCorns137645336526466
57314Sab-BOT-age90624735520166
69791DivideByZero80031331514266
714133Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders74221218016966
817334Panthera Robotica69622310513466
9100982 Eyed Illuminati60722518014966
1018387The Mallrats47019510513866
1116606Tech-Knight Robotics3821701208966
1216378Kaizen Robotics30301659266
1314738Theoretically Correct223130255766
1416800Rockem Sockem Robot204108408466
157423Flaming Phoenix13075553066
1618849Panthers10975302766
1718436Basan9760253166
1816164Cadastrophic757502066
1911319Voyager650551466
2011540Pathfinder600601066
2114842The SpyGears404002066
2218437Valkyrie151051066

League Rankings

League Rankings as of this Meet

Scroll to Top