Pennsylvania FTC Championship

2023-2024 Season - Championship Tournament

Event Information

Dates

Saturday March 16, 2024 - Sunday March 17, 2024

Venue

Saucon Valley Middle School
Gymnasium
2095 Polk Valley Rd
Hellertown, PA 18055

Registration

Registration is limited to invited teams that advanced through Pennsylvania Qualifiers.

Refreshments

Lunch items available for purchase.

FTC Events Website

See this event's information and results as published at FIRST.

Agenda

Saturday
10:30 AMVolunteer Check In
12:00 PMTeam Check-in
12:30 PMJudging & Inspections
3:00 PMDrivers Meeting
3:30 PMOpening Ceremonies
3:45 PMQualification Matches
5:30 PMPits Close
7:00 PMTeam Social
Sunday
7:30 AMPits Open
8:00 AMQualification Matches
12:10 PMAlliance Selection
12:30 PMLunch
1:30 PMSemifinals
3:00 PMFinals
4:15 PMClosing Ceremonies
5:00 PMPits Close

Event Host

This event is hosted by the Saucon Valley District and FTC Teams 17334 Panthera Robotica, 18284 Panthera Mu, 19831 Panthera Gamma, and 24217 Panthera Psi.


Team Registration Information

Registered Teams

Count Team # Team Name Organization Location Qualifier Advancement Award
1 5320 Work In Progress Central High School Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia City Winning Alliance 1st Pick
2 6540 Railsplitters Abraham Lincoln High School (SDP) Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia City Inspire Award 2nd Place
3 6676 Crimson Knights Central High School Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia City Inspire Award Winner
4 7244 OUT of the BOX Robotics OUT of the BOX Robotics Thorndale, PA Greyhound Sprint Inspire Award Winner
5 7423 Flaming Phoenix UCFSD Kennett Square, PA Eastern PA Inspire Award 3rd Place
6 7786 MT Blue Streaks Manheim Township High School Lancaster, PA Eastern PA Inspire Award Winner
7 8393 The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA Philadelphia Open Inspire Award 2nd Place
8 8468 Javengers PACAR Mechanicsburg, PA Nittany Lion Think Award 2nd Place
9 8645 Robotic Doges Laurel Highlands Education and Robotics Hollsopple, PA Philadelphia Open Inspire Award 3rd Place
10 9791 Divide By Zero Friends and Family Lansdale, PA Red Tornado Winning Alliance Captain
11 10333 Techspark Techfire Robotics of York York, PA Panther Power Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick
12 11208 Kardia Robotics Kardia Learning Center Reading, PA Red Tornado Inspire Award 3rd Place
13 11792 Botsburgh USC robotics club Pittsburgh, PA Panther Power Control Award Winner
14 12792 Sharon High School Robotics Team Sharon City School District Sharon, PA Red Tornado Inspire Award 2nd Place
15 13669 Raiderbots Coatesville Area high school Coatesville, PA Eastern PA Winning Alliance 1st Pick
16 14423 RoboCorns Downingtown Area Robotics Exton, PA South Central PA Inspire Award Winner
17 14464 BotBusters AI Robotics INC Mechanicsburg, PA Philadelphia Open Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick
18 16011 Fayette County 4H Fayette County 4H Uniontown, PA Southwestern PA Inspire Award Winner
19 16468 Green Lemons Unionville Chadds Ford School District Kennett Square, PA South Central PA Winning Alliance Captain
20 16564 Digital Devils Central Cambria High School Ebensburg, PA Red Raiders Finalist Alliance 2nd Pick
21 17334 Panthera Robotica Saucon Valley High School Hellertown, PA Red Raiders Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
22 18035 Reconnecting… Zion Covenant Church Chambersburg, PA Southwestern PA Think Award Winner
23 18387 The Malllrats Eastern PA Robotics Alliance Springfield, PA Red Raiders Motivate Award Winner
24 20094 Raiderbots Squared Coatesville Area High School Coatesville, PA Red Raiders Finalist Alliance 1st Pick
25 20152 Battle Bots Community Team Chalfont, PA Nittany Lion Inspire Award 3rd Place
26 20153 Silver Wolves Unionville High School Kennett Square, PA Nittany Lion Inspire Award Winner
27 21324 Hackin' Hounds York Country Day School York, PA Eastern PA Winning Alliance Captain
28 21364 FIRST Try Family/Community York, PA Southwestern PA Inspire Award 2nd Place
29 21437 Terminal Velocity LV CORE Bethlehem, PA Philadelphia Open Innovate Award Winner
30 22279 SLAM Shady Science Leadership Academy and JR Masterman High School Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia City Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
31 22312 The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA Greyhound Sprint Inspire Award 2nd Place
32 23872 The Hippopotomostrosesquipedalian Tetartocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team BrainSTEM Learning Baden, PA Nittany Lion Winning Alliance 1st Pick
33 23883 Vulcan Mechanics Liguori Academy Philadelphia, PA Philadelphia Open Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
34 24318 Centre Punch: Soldiers Centre County 4H State College, PA Southwestern PA Winning Alliance 2nd Pick
35
36

Advancement

Teams advance from this event to the FIRST Championship in Houston, Texas.

Below is an estimate of the number of advancing teams from this event. The actual number of advancing teams will be determined at the event.

Rank Team # Team Name Location Award
1
2
3
4
Scroll to Top