Green and Gold Qualifier

2021-2022 Season - Qualifying Tournament

The COVID-19 Policy applies to this event, and it includes requirements for masks, social distancing, vaccinations, health checks, and attendee limits. This event is closed to the general public.


Event Information

Date

Sunday February 20, 2022
7:45 am - 5:30 pm

Venue

Emmaus High School
Cafeterias 1 and 2
800 Pine St
Emmaus, PA 18049

Registration

Registration is required.
Registration closes 2 weeks before the event date.

Refreshments

Lunch items available for purchase.

Agenda

7:00 AMVolunteers Arrive and Check-in
7:45 AMTeams Arrive and Check-in
Robot and Field Inspection Begins
8:20 AMJudge Interviews Begin
10:15 AMRobot and Field Inspection Ends
10:30 AMDrivers Meeting On Competition Field
10:45 AMQueue First 2 Matches
11:00 AMOpening Ceremonies
11:15 AMQualification Matches Begin
12:30 PMLunch Break
1:00 PMQualification Matches Resume
3:15 PMSemifinals
4:15 PMFinals
5:00 PMAwards and Closing Ceremonies
5:30 PMEvent Complete

Team Registration Information

Registered Teams

CountTeam #Team NameOrganizationLocationAttendees
16964IgutechIgutech, Inc.Bethlehem, PA10
27423Flaming PhoenixUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA17
311208Kardia RoboticsKardia Learning CenterReading, PA12
412564TechnionCommunityMechanicsburg, PA15
514423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA12
618284Indeterminate FormsSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA12
719831Thue-Morse TurtlesSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA12
819844ElectroCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA12
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16

Waitlist

OrderTeam #Team NameOrganizationLocationWaitlist
112792Sharon High School Robotics TeamSharon City School DistrictSharon, PAP2 Waitlist
29979CougarsLancaster Country Day SchoolLancaster, PAP2 Waitlist
318436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PAP3 Waitlist
418437ValkyriesMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PAP3 Waitlist
511349VorTechMcCaskey Campus High SchoolLancaster, PAP3 Waitlist
616468Green LemonsUnionville Chadds-Ford School DIstrictWEST CHESTER, PAP3 Waitlist
76378Jay BotsCentral Columbia High SchoolBloomsburg, PAP4 Waitlist
85320RoboLancers GoldCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PAP4 Waitlist
918053Before OrangeFamilyPittsburgh, PAP4 Waitlist
106676RoboLancers CrimsonCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PAP4 Waitlist
117244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsThorndale, PAP4 Waitlist
1216941RoboLancers CobaltCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PAP4 Waitlist
138645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and RoboticsHolsopple, PAP4 Waitlist
149791Divide By ZeroNAHarleysville, PAP4 Waitlist
1514130To Be DeterminedCommunity TeamLancaster, PAP4 Waitlist
1619374Happy Little EngineersPIE3/Elsner Engineering Inc.Hanover, PAP4 Waitlist
1719710Quantum YETIUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PAP4 Waitlist
18100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville HSChadds Ford, PAP5 Waitlist
1917334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PAP5 Waitlist
2013474MARS Curiosity?Mars Robotics AssociationMars, PAP5 Waitlist
2116776MARS Opportunity!Mars Robotics AssociationMars, PAP5 Waitlist
2220079MARS IngenuityMars Robotics AssociationMars, PAP5 Waitlist
2316564Digital DevilsCentral Cambria HS FTCEbensburg, paP5 Waitlist
2420153Silver WolvesCharles F Patton Middle SchoolKennett Square, PAP6 Waitlist

Advancement

Teams advance from this event to the Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament per FTC Game Manual 1 Order of Advancement.

Below is an estimate of the number of advancing teams from this event. The actual number of advancing teams will be determined at the event.

Rank Team # Team Name Award
1
2
3
Scroll to Top