7244 |
OUT of the BOX Robotics |
Family Friends |
Thorndale, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
10333 |
TechSpark |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
14842 |
SPYGEARS |
Family/Community |
Exton, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16354 |
Centre Punch H2O |
Family/Community |
Bellefonte, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity! |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
18387 |
Mallrats |
Family/Community |
Springfield, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
20079 |
MARS: Ingenuity... |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Family/Community |
Chalfont, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
21364 |
FIRST Try |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
22312 |
The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
23744 |
Mon Valley Mammoths 3 |
Family/Community |
Monessen, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
23872 |
The Hippopotomonstrosesquipedalian Tetartocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
24732 |
Cool wizards |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
-- 2023-2024 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2023-2024 |
7244 |
OUT of the BOX Robotics |
Family Friends |
Thorndale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – East |
|
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – Philadelphia |
|
10333 |
TechSpark |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – South Central |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – Philadelphia |
|
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
Program It! Philadelphia |
|
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
Drive It! Philadelphia |
|
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2023-2024 |
Philadelphia Scrimmage |
|
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Motivate winner, Design 2nd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
7244 |
OUT of the BOX Robotics |
Family Friends |
Thorndale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Greyhound Sprint Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Inspire winner, Connect 2nd place, Control 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire winner) Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Red Tornado Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Motivate winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance captain) Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Red Tornado Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Control winner, Design 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2023-2024 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
7244 |
OUT of the BOX Robotics |
Family Friends |
Thorndale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Red Raiders Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Innovate winner Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0 |
21364 |
FIRST Try |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2023-2024 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control 2nd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 0-2-0 |
7244 |
OUT of the BOX Robotics |
Family Friends |
Thorndale, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
10333 |
TechSpark |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
14842 |
SPYGEARS |
Family/Community |
Exton, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16354 |
Phobos Ares Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Bellefonte, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community |
Lansdale, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity! |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
18387 |
Mallrats |
Family/Community |
Springfield, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
19374 |
Happy Little Engineers |
Family/Community |
Hanover, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
20079 |
MARS: Ingenuity... |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Family/Community |
Chalfont, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
21364 |
FIRST Try |
Family/Community |
York, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
21441 |
The Little Red Pony |
Family/Community |
Bryn Mawr, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
21969 |
Robosapiens |
Family/Community |
Warrington, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
22312 |
The Brobdingnagian Tritocephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2022-2023 |
-- 2022-2023 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2022-2023 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family / Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
South Central Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family / Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Motivate 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance 2nd pick) Matches: Q: 1-4-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-0-0 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2022-2023 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
7244 |
OUT of the BOX Robotics |
Family Friends |
Thorndale, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
13347 |
Project Home Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
13474 |
MARS: Curiosity? |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
16354 |
Phobos Ares Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Bellefonte, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
16466 |
Technological Intelligence |
Family/Community |
Harrisburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
16776 |
MARS: Opportunity! |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
19374 |
Happy Little Engineers |
Family/Community |
Hanover, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
20079 |
MARS: Ingenuity... |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
20152 |
Battle Bots |
Family/Community |
Chalfont, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
20153 |
Silver Wolves |
Family/Community |
Kennett Square, PA |
2021-2022 |
-- 2021-2022 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2021-2022 |
19821 |
Apocalyptic Avocado Aficionados |
Family/Community |
West Chester, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #3 |
|
19374 |
Happy Little Engineers |
Family/Community |
Hanover, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
|
19821 |
Apocalyptic Avocado Aficionados |
Family/Community |
West Chester, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
|
20153 |
Silver Wolves |
Family/Community |
Kennett Square, PA |
2021-2022 |
Remote Scrimmage #4 |
Competition: Top Ranked 2nd place |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family and Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #1 |
|
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2021-2022 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Judged Awards: Motivate winner, Innovate 2nd place, Design 2nd place |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family and Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
|
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family and Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #2 |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2021-2022 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Top Ranked 4th place Judged Awards: Design winner, Inspire 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 3rd place) |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2021-2022 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier |
Competition: Top Ranked 5th place Judged Awards: Inspire winner, Think 2nd place, Connect 2nd place, Innovate 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire winner) |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family and Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Meet #3 |
|
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family and Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Conestoga Qualifier |
|
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2021-2022 |
Conestoga Qualifier |
Competition: Top Ranked 6th place Judged Awards: Design winner, Motivate 3rd place |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family and Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2021-2022 |
Keystone League Tournament |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2021-2022 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2021-2022 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family/Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family & Friends |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
18035 |
Reconnecting... |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
18342 |
Orwigsburg Engineering Club |
Family/Community |
Orwigsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
-- 2020-2021 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2020-2021 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family & Friends |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #3 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Family & Friends |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #4 |
|
12564 |
Technion |
Family & Friends |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2020-2021 |
Scrimmage #5 |
|
9791 |
DivideByZero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #1 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #1 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #2 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #3 |
|
9791 |
DivideByZero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #4 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #4 |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community based |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #4 |
|
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #4 |
|
9791 |
DivideByZero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #5 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Meet #5 |
|
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community based |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #5 |
|
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #5 |
|
9791 |
DivideByZero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Meet #6 |
Competition: Top Ranked 3rd place |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Meet #6 |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Central League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Design 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced) |
9791 |
DivideByZero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Tournament |
Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced) |
16606 |
Tech-Knight Robotics |
Family/Community based |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Eastern League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Design winner |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Western League Tournament |
Judged Awards: Design winner, Inspire 2nd place, Control 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire 2nd place) |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Friends and Family |
Lansdale, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
|
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Design 2nd place |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2020-2021 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Judged Awards: Design winner |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
12564 |
Technion |
Friends and Family |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
17285 |
System Overload |
Family/Community |
Philadelphia, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
17895 |
The Prodigiously Hemicephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team |
Family/Community |
Baden, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
18035 |
Ben FTC1 |
Family/Community |
Chambersburg, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
18053 |
Before Orange |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2019-2020 |
-- 2019-2020 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2019-2020 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – East |
|
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Ramp Riot Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Hat Tricks Qualifier |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Motivate winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance captain) Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-1-0 |
12564 |
Technion |
Friends and Family |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2019-2020 |
Maroon and White Qualifier |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifier |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control winner, Think 2nd place Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 1-2-0 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2019-2020 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-1-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
9791 |
Divide By Zero |
Family/Community |
Harleysville, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13474 |
Mars Advanced Robotics Squad |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13535 |
BrainBotz |
Family/Community |
Salisbury, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
13758 |
Mars Auxiliary Power |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14354 |
Inconceivable Robotics |
Family/Community |
Downingtown, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14530 |
Tech Turtles |
Family/Community |
Blue Bell, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14817 |
Terabytes-B |
Family/Community |
Murrysville, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
16330 |
Javengers-II |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2018-2019 |
-- 2018-2019 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2018-2019 |
14530 |
Robo S.A.L.T |
Family |
Blue Bell, PA |
2018-2019 |
Design It! Downingtown |
|
14530 |
Robo S.A.L.T |
Family |
Blue Bell, PA |
2018-2019 |
Build It! Downingtown |
|
14530 |
Robo S.A.L.T |
Family |
Blue Bell, PA |
2018-2019 |
Program It! Downingtown |
|
14530 |
Robo S.A.L.T |
Family |
Blue Bell, PA |
2018-2019 |
Drive It! Downingtown |
|
8867 |
Bit Breakers |
Family Friends |
Franklin Park, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
11210 |
Infinity Robotechs |
Family/Community |
McMurray, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2018-2019 |
Pittsburgh Area Scrimmage |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family Friends |
Enola, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
8867 |
Broken Image Link |
Family Friends |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
10353 |
Metal Works |
Family Friends |
Lancaster, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
11792 |
Bots Burgh |
Family/Community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12468 |
TheIncredibles |
Family/Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12556 |
Apollo VI |
Family/Community |
Coraopolis, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
13474 |
Mars |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
13535 |
Brainbotz |
Family/Community |
Salisbury, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
13758 |
Mars Auxiliary Power |
Family/Community |
Mars, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
14130 |
To Be Determined |
Family/Community |
Lancaster, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
14282 |
SYC FTC Team |
Family/Community |
New Freedom, PA |
2017-2018 |
-- 2017-2018 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2017-2018 |
7117 |
The Blockheads |
Family/Friends |
Burke, VA |
2017-2018 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Finalist Alliance captain Matches: Q: 4-0-1, SF: 2-1-0, F: 0-2-0 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2017-2018 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 1-3-1 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2017-2018 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Judged Awards: Think winner, Control 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Think winner) Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2017-2018 |
Lehigh Valley Qualifying Tournament |
Judged Awards: Control winner, Design 2nd place, Innovate 3rd place, Motivate 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family Friends |
Enola, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Judged Awards: Motivate winner Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Friends and Family |
Harleysville, PA |
2017-2018 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Judged Awards: Control 3rd place Matches: Q: 4-1-0 |
7117 |
The Blockheads |
Friends/Family |
Burke, VA |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Championship Finalist Alliance 2nd pick, Division Winning Alliance 2nd pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Finalist Alliance 2nd pick) Matches: Q: 5-4-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-0-0, C: 0-2-0 |
8644 |
The Brainstormers |
Family/Friends |
Lexington, MA |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Championship Winning Alliance 1st pick, Division Winning Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Design winner, Innovate 3rd place, Control 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance, 1st pick) Matches: Q: 7-2-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-0-0, C: 2-0-0 |
11100 |
We are Robo |
Family/Neighborhood |
Wakefield, MA |
2017-2018 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 1st pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 6-3-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family and Friends |
Enola, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
10083 |
Mars Robotics |
family/friends |
Mars, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12468 |
TheIncredibles |
Family/Community |
Sewickley, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12556 |
Apollo VI |
Family/Community |
Coraopolis, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12564 |
Technion |
Family/Community |
Mechanicsburg, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
12593 |
Yantrik |
Family/Community |
Bridgeville, PA |
2016-2017 |
-- 2016-2017 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2016-2017 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2016-2017 |
Pennsylvania FTC Season Kickoff – East |
|
11792 |
BotsBurgh |
Family/community |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2016-2017 |
Build It! Pittsburgh |
|
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family and Friends |
Enola, PA |
2016-2017 |
Hat Tricks Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Finalist Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Think winner, Inspire 2nd place, Innovate 2nd place, Connect 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Inspire Finalist 2) Matches: Q: 2-3-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 1-2-0 |
7117 |
The Blockheads |
Friends/Family |
Burke, VA |
2016-2017 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control winner Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family and Friends |
Enola, PA |
2016-2017 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Judged Awards: Innovate 2nd place Matches: Q: 1-3-1 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2016-2017 |
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family and Friends |
Enola, PA |
2016-2017 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Winning Alliance captain Judged Awards: Control winner, Think 3rd place, Motivate 3rd place Matches: Q: 5-0-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
8468 |
The Javengers |
Family and Friends |
Enola, PA |
2016-2017 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Judged Awards: Connect 2nd place, Innovate 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
7117 |
The Blockheads |
Family/Friends |
Burke, VA |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Championship Winning Alliance captain, Division Winning Alliance captain Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance captain) Matches: Q: 7-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0, C: 2-1-0 |
8644 |
The Brainstormers |
Family/friends |
Lexington, MA |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Finalist Alliance 1st pick Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Winning Division) Matches: Q: 5-4-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 1-2-0 |
9866 |
VIRUS |
Family Friends |
Ellicott City, MD |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 3-6-0 |
11115 |
Gluten Free |
Family/Community |
Hollis, NH |
2016-2017 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance captain Advancement: Team Advanced (Highest Ranked Team not previously advanced from Finalist Division) Matches: Q: 9-0-0, SF: 0-2-0 |
7143 |
Fluid Fuision |
Family |
Canonsburg, PA |
2015-2016 |
-- 2015-2016 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2015-2016 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family and Friends |
Harleysville, PA |
2015-2016 |
-- 2015-2016 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2015-2016 |
9928 |
Planet Vulcan |
Friends Family |
Westport, CT |
2015-2016 |
Eastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 2-3-0 |
7143 |
Fluid Fuision |
Family |
Peters Township, PA |
2015-2016 |
Southwestern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2015-2016 |
Lehigh Valley Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 2-2-1 |
9791 |
Divide by Zero |
Family Friends |
Lansdale, PA |
2015-2016 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 0-5-0 |
8468 |
The Iron Struct |
Family friends |
Enola, PA |
2015-2016 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Judged Awards: Control 3rd place Matches: Q: 3-2-0 |
7117 |
The Blockheads |
Friends & Family |
Burke, VA |
2015-2016 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Semifinals Finalist Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Control 2nd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Control 2nd Place) Matches: Q: 6-3-0, SF: 1-2-0 |
8644 |
Brainstormers |
Family/Friends |
Lexington, MA |
2015-2016 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Championship Finalist Alliance 1st pick, Division Winning Alliance 1st pick Judged Awards: Control winner Advancement: Team Advanced (Finalist Alliance, 1st pick) Matches: Q: 8-1-0, SF: 2-1-0, F: 2-0-0, C: 0-2-0 |
8468 |
The Iron Struct |
Family Friends |
Enola, PA |
2014-2015 |
-- 2014-2015 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2014-2015 |
8867 |
Short Circuiters |
Family Friends |
Pittsburgh, PA |
2014-2015 |
-- 2014-2015 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2014-2015 |
8468 |
The Iron Struct |
Family Friends |
Enola, PA |
2014-2015 |
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
8468 |
The Iron Struct |
Family Friends |
Enola, PA |
2014-2015 |
Lehigh Valley Regional Qualifying Tournament |
Competition: Winning Alliance 2nd pick Judged Awards: Control winner, Innovate 3rd place Advancement: Team Advanced (Winning Alliance Second Pick) Matches: Q: 3-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 2-1-0 |
8468 |
The Iron Struct |
Family Friends |
Enola, PA |
2014-2015 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament |
Matches: Q: 1-4-0 |
6700 |
X-bots |
Family Friends |
Fairfax, VA |
2014-2015 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 2-7-0 |
7117 |
The Blockheads |
Family & Friends |
Burke, VA |
2014-2015 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 4-5-0 |
8462 |
Friends, Robots, Countrymen! |
Friends and Family |
Hanover, NH |
2014-2015 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Matches: Q: 5-4-0 |
8644 |
The Brainstormers |
Friends-Family |
Lexington, MA |
2014-2015 |
East Super-Regional Championship |
Competition: Division Finalist Alliance 1st pick Matches: Q: 7-2-0, SF: 2-0-0, F: 0-2-0 |
631 |
The Asian Invasion |
The Wen Family |
Bala Cynwyd, PA |
2007-2008 |
-- 2007-2008 Teams -- |
Season Registration:
2007-2008 |
631 |
The Asian Invasion |
The Wen Family |
Bala Cynwyd, PA |
2007-2008 |
Pennsylvania FTC Championship |
|