Eastern Pennsylvania Qualifier

2021-2022 Season - Qualifying Tournament

The COVID-19 Policy applies to this event, and it includes requirements for masks, social distancing, vaccinations, health checks, and attendee limits. This event is closed to the general public.


Event Information

Date

Saturday January 22, 2022
7:45 am - 5:30 pm

Venue

Wissahickon Middle School
Gymnasium
500 Houston Rd
Ambler, PA 19002

Registration

Registration is required.
Registration closes 2 weeks before the event date.

Refreshments

Lunch items available for purchase.

Agenda

7:00 AMVolunteers Arrive and Check-in
7:45 AMTeams Arrive and Check-in
Robot and Field Inspection Begins
8:20 AMJudge Interviews Begin
10:15 AMRobot and Field Inspection Ends
10:30 AMDrivers Meeting On Competition Field
10:45 AMQueue First 2 Matches
11:00 AMOpening Ceremonies
11:15 AMQualification Matches Begin
12:30 PMLunch Break
1:00 PMQualification Matches Resume
3:15 PMSemifinals
4:15 PMFinals
5:00 PMAwards and Closing Ceremonies
5:30 PMEvent Complete

Team Registration Information

Registered Teams

CountTeam #Team NameOrganizationLocationAttendees
14914SCH FTC RoboticsSCH AcademyPhiladelphia, PA17
29791Divide By ZeroNAHarleysville, PA6
312792Sharon High School Robotics TeamSharon City School DistrictSharon, PA17
416468Green LemonsUnionville Chadds-Ford School DIstrictWEST CHESTER, PA16
518436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA12
618437ValkyriesMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA12
719976SCH Robotics 2SCH AcademyPhiladelphia, PA17
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24

Waitlist

OrderTeam #Team NameOrganizationLocationWaitlist
16378Jay BotsCentral Columbia High SchoolBloomsburg, PAP2 Waitlist
26964IgutechIgutech, Inc.Bethlehem, PAP2 Waitlist
35320RoboLancers GoldCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PAP2 Waitlist
418053Before OrangeFamilyPittsburgh, PAP2 Waitlist
56676RoboLancers CrimsonCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PAP2 Waitlist
67244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsThorndale, PAP2 Waitlist
710353Metal WorksFamily and FriendsLancaster, PAP2 Waitlist
816941RoboLancers CobaltCentral High SchoolPhiladelphia, PAP2 Waitlist
917334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PAP2 Waitlist
107314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PAP2 Waitlist
1114130To Be DeterminedCommunity TeamLancaster, PAP2 Waitlist
1216564Digital DevilsCentral Cambria HS FTCEbensburg, paP2 Waitlist
137423Flaming PhoenixUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PAP3 Waitlist
1414423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PAP3 Waitlist
1519844ElectroCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PAP3 Waitlist
1619710Quantum YETIUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PAP3 Waitlist
1716762Raider RoboticsSeneca Valley Senior High SchoolHarmony, PaP3 Waitlist
189979CougarsLancaster Country Day SchoolLancaster, PAP3 Waitlist
1911208Kardia RoboticsKardia Learning CenterReading, PAP3 Waitlist
20100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville HSChadds Ford, PAP4 Waitlist
2120153Silver WolvesCharles F Patton Middle SchoolKennett Square, PAP4 Waitlist
2211349VorTechMcCaskey Campus High SchoolLancaster, PAP4 Waitlist
2312564TechnionCommunityMechanicsburg, PAP4 Waitlist
248645Robotic DogesLaurel Highlands Education and RoboticsHolsopple, PAP6 Waitlist
2516776MARS Opportunity!Mars Robotics AssociationMars, PAP6 Waitlist
2620079MARS IngenuityMars Robotics AssociationMars, PAP6 Waitlist

Advancement

Teams advance from this event to the Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament per FTC Game Manual 1 Order of Advancement.

Below is an estimate of the number of advancing teams from this event. The actual number of advancing teams will be determined at the event.

Rank Team # Team Name Award
1
2
3
4
Scroll to Top