FTC Events‎ > ‎2020-2021 Season‎ > ‎

Eastern League Meet #4


Event Information
Agenda
Tuesday  3/9/2021 7:30 PM
  Opening Ceremonies (Web Conferencing)
Wednesday  3/10/2021 12:00 AM  Competition Submission Window Opens (Remote Scoring System)
Friday 3/12/2021 7:30 PM  Drivers Meeting (Web Conferencing)
Sunday 3/14/2021 11:59 PM  Competition Submission Window Closes
Monday 3/15/2021   Event Results Posted to ftc-events.firstinspires.org (Results for this event)

Venue
Remote Event

Registration
Registration for Remote League Events is required. Registration is limited to Pennsylvania FTC Teams.


Registration Information

Participating Teams

CountTeam #Team NameOrganizationLocation
17244OUT of the BOX RoboticsOUT of the BOX RoboticsCoatesville, PA
27314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsGlenmoore, PA
37423Flaming PhoenixUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA
49791DivideByZeroFriends and FamilyLansdale , PA
5100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA
611319VoyagerLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA
711540PathfinderLa Salle College High SchoolWyndmoor, PA
813669RaiderbotsCoatesville Area School DistrictCoatesville, PA
914133Lansdale Catholic Junior CrusadersLansdale CatholicLansdale, PA
1014423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
1114738Theoretically CorrectCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA
1214842The SpyGearsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
1316164CadastrophicUnionville High SchoolKennett Square, PA
1416378Kaizen RoboticsGarnet Valley High SchoolGarnet Valley, PA
1516468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA
1616606Tech-Knight RoboticsFamily/Community basedLansdale, PA
1716800Rockem Sockem RobotCalvary Christian AcademyPhiladelphia, PA
1817334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA
1918387The MallratsEastern PA Robotics AllianceSpringfield , PA
2018436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
2118437ValkyrieMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
2218849PanthersPocono Mountain West High SchoolPocono Summit, PA



Competition Results

Full Event Results

Congratulations to the top placing teams:
  • 1st Place: Team 7244 OUT of the BOX
  • 2nd Place: Team 13669 Raiderbots
  • 3rd Place: Team 16468 Green Lemons

Meet Rankings

RankTeam #Team NameRPTBP1TBP2HSPlayedCounted
17244OUT of the BOX Robotics173152536036966
213669Raiderbots163151034533966
316468Green Lemons149750140026466
414423RoboCorns137645336526466
57314Sab-BOT-age90624735520166
69791DivideByZero80031331514266
714133Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders74221218016966
817334Panthera Robotica69622310513466
9100982 Eyed Illuminati60722518014966
1018387The Mallrats47019510513866
1116606Tech-Knight Robotics3821701208966
1216378Kaizen Robotics30301659266
1314738Theoretically Correct223130255766
1416800Rockem Sockem Robot204108408466
157423Flaming Phoenix13075553066
1618849Panthers10975302766
1718436Basan9760253166
1816164Cadastrophic757502066
1911319Voyager650551466
2011540Pathfinder600601066
2114842The SpyGears404002066
2218437Valkyrie151051066

League Rankings (as of this Meet)

RankTeam #Team NameRPTBP1TBP2HSPlayedCounted
17244OUT of the BOX Robotics28438936703691210
213669Raiderbots27967676953391210
316468Green Lemons26948127902912410
414423RoboCorns22467136152642410
57314Sab-BOT-age16335096102012410
614133Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders15395654101942410
710375Murphy's Law Robotics13524766301711810
817334Panthera Robotica11384231651342410
99791DivideByZero11274484451421210
10100982 Eyed Illuminati10695002051492410
1118387The Mallrats6973181051382410
1214738Theoretically Correct49125685711210
1316800Rockem Sockem Robot418194130841210
1416606Tech-Knight Robotics3821701208966
1516378Kaizen Robotics30301659266
1614842The SpyGears200100100451210
1718436Basan1389135311210
187423Flaming Phoenix13075553066
1918849Panthers10975302766
2016300Mariachi Startup905040101210
2118437Valkyrie87825291210
2216164Cadastrophic757502066
2311319Voyager650551466
2411540Pathfinder600601066
253795JagWired------------
265440Blazin Circuits------------
2718284Indeterminate Forms------------