Eastern League Meet #2

2020-2021 Season - Remote League Meet

Event Information

Dates

Tuesday February 23, 2021 - Sunday February 28, 2021

Remote Event

Remote Scoring System

Virtual Sessions

Opening Ceremonies (Tue 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)
Drivers Meeting (Fri 7:30 pm): (virtual event complete)

FTC Events Website

See this event's information and results as published at FIRST.

Agenda

Tuesday7:30 PMOpening Ceremonies
Wednesday12:00 AMCompetition Submission Window Opens
Friday7:30 PMDrivers Meeting
Sunday11:59 PMCompetition Submission Window Closes

Team Registration Information

Participating Teams

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocation
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsGlenmoore, PA
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionville Chadds-Ford School DistrictWest Chester, PA
10375Murphy's Law RoboticsMedia Youth CenterMedia, PA
14133Lansdale Catholic Junior CrusadersLansdale CatholicLansdale, PA
14423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
16468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA
17334Panthera RoboticaSaucon Valley High SchoolHellertown, PA
18387The MallratsEastern PA Robotics AllianceSpringfield, PA
18436BasanMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA
18437ValkyrieMount Saint Joseph AcademyFlourtown, PA

Event Results

Competition Results

Top Placing Teams

  1. 16468 Green Lemons
  2. 14133 Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders
  3. 7314 Sab-BOT-age
Rankings

Meet Rankings

Team Rankings for the Meet Qualification Matches
RP Ranking Points; TBP Tie Breaker Points; Highest / HS Highest Match Score

RankTeam #Team NameRPTBP1TBP2HSPlayedCounted
116468Green Lemons146842344528566
214133Lansdale Catholic Junior Crusaders91629825019466
37314Sab-BOT-age76225234015166
414423RoboCorns74733622516566
510375Murphy's Law Robotics63429422012466
6100982 Eyed Illuminati53826512510566
717334Panthera Robotica429290511466
818387The Mallrats16410806966
918437Valkyrie727202966
1018436Basan5141101666

League Rankings

League Rankings as of this Meet

Scroll to Top