The Oxford Open

2019-2020 Season - Team Powered Scrimmage

Event Information

Date

Saturday November 16, 2019
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

Venue

Oxford Area High School
Gymnasium
705 Waterway Rd
Oxford, PA 19363

Agenda

7:30 AMVolunteers Arrive and Check-in
8:00 AMTeams Arrive and Check-in
Robot and Field Inspection Begins
10:15 AMRobot and Field Inspection Ends
10:30 AMDrivers Meeting On Competition Field
10:50 AMOpening Ceremonies
11:00 AMMatches Begin
12:15 PMLunch Break
1:00 PMMatches Resume
3:45 PMAwards and Closing Ceremonies
4:00 PMEvent Complete

Team Powered

This event is hosted and managed by FTC Team 61 Ozone and FTC Team 6045 Ohm Boys.


Team Registration Information

Participating Teams

Team #Team NameOrganizationLocation
61OZoneOxford RoboticsOxford, PA
365MOEMOE FTCNewark, DE
3795JagWiredGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA
4185Silver SoldiersOwen J. Roberts High SchoolPottstown, PA
4396DecepticonsTCHS PickeringPhoenixville, PA
5440Blazin CircuitsGarnet Valley High SchoolGlen Mills, PA
6045TwoBarOxford RoboticsOxford, PA
6306Rising Sun TiborgsRising Sun High SchoolNorth East, MD
7314Sab-BOT-ageDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
7416Silver SpartansOwen J. Roberts High SchoolPottstown, PA
100982 Eyed IlluminatiUnionvilleChadds Ford, PA
13669RaiderbotsCoatesville Area High SchoolCoatesville, PA
14282Fracture CriticalSusquehannock High SchoolGlen Rock, PA
14423RoboCornsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
14804RoboWarriorsSusquehannock High SchoolGlen Rock, PA
14842SpyGearsDowningtown Area RoboticsExton, PA
16164DynaBotsPatton Middle SchoolKennett Square, PA
16330JavengersPACARMechanicsburg, PA
16378Kaizen RoboticsKaizen RoboticsWilmington, DE
16468Green LemonsCharles F. Patton Middle SchoolWest Chester, PA

Event Results

Competition Results

Top Placing Teams

  1. 14423 RoboCorns
  2. 16468 Green Lemons
  3. 6306 Rising Sun Tiborgs
RankingsMatch Details

Team Rankings

Team Rankings for the Qualification Matches
RP Ranking Points; TBP Tie Breaker Points; Highest / HS Highest Match Score

RankTeam #Team NameRPTBPHighestMatches
114423RoboCorns1.6023.0455
216468Green Lemons1.6019.0555
36306Rising Sun Tiborgs1.6013.5335
4100982 Eyed Illuminati1.6010.5235
516330Javengers1.2027.0505
614282Fracture Critical1.2026.8555
74185Silver Soldiers1.2023.5365
86045TwoBar1.2021.5425
97416Silver Spartans1.2018.5435
1014804RoboWarriors1.2016.8455
115440Blazin Circuits1.2015.8505
1214842SpyGears1.2013.8275
1313669Raiderbots1.2013.0365
147314Sab-BOT-age0.4020.5395
154396Decepticons0.4016.0385
1661OZone0.4016.0385
173795JagWired0.4011.8295
1816164DynaBots0.4011.0305
1916378Kaizen Robotics0.4010.0265
20365MOE0.409.8345
Scroll to Top