FTC Events‎ > ‎2015-2016 Season‎ > ‎

Fun Facts and Stats

Fun Facts for the 2015-2016 Season
Qualification MatchesEastern
PA Qualifier
Southeastern
PA Qualifier
Southwestern
PA Qualifier
Philly League
Championship
Lehigh Valley
Qualifier
I Heart Robots
Qualifier
South Central
PA Qualifier
PA FTC
Championship
Number of Matches4543301827294345
Maximum Score17718423275206227431335
Minimum Score046911174
Average Score43.480.878.633.165.370.3126.9150.6
Average Margin of Victory37.960.965.730.96155.7113.5106.3
Average Penalty3.62.414.59.21.13.63.11.9
Maximum Penalty904045010030806070
Penalty Free Matches3535191224223538
Matches Decided by Penalty30320110
Number of Autonomous Beacons00100034
Number of All Clear Signals0210551218
Number of Hanging Robots319201052033
Elimination Round MatchesEastern
PA Qualifier
Southeastern
PA Qualifier
Southwestern
PA Qualifier
Philly League
Championship
Lehigh Valley
Qualifier
I Heart Robots
Qualifier
South Central
PA Qualifier
PA FTC
Championship
Number of Matches68777766
Maximum Score218210248111228288493374
Minimum Score497263155785115110
Average Score115.1125.1134.759.5135.4180.5276.8262.8
Average Margin of Victory103.555.58830.466.975.9169.5109.3
Average Penalty002.92.91.41.450.8
Maximum Penalty00204020204010
Penalty Free Matches68466645
Matches Decided by Penalty00000000
Number of Autonomous Beacons00000010
Number of All Clear Signals001031146
Number of Hanging Robots0100061399

Competition Match Information and Team Statistics for the 2015-2016 Season

Event Qualifying Matches All Matches All Matches
Eastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament
Team Rankings Match Results Details Team Statistics
Southeastern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament
Team Rankings
Match Results Details Team Statistics
Southwestern Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament
Team Rankings
Match Results Details Team Statistics
Philadelphia Area League Championship
Team Rankings Match Results Details Team Statistics
Lehigh Valley Regional Qualifying Tournament
Team Rankings Match Results Details Team Statistics
I Heart Robots! Qualifying Tournament
Team Rankings Match Results Details Team Statistics
South Central Pennsylvania Regional Qualifying Tournament
Team Rankings Match Results Details Team Statistics
Pennsylvania FTC Championship Tournament Team Rankings Match Results Details Team Statistics